Big Basin Redwoods Trail Run

Age Group Results

April 27, 2008


Pacific Coast Trail Runs

9 Km

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vivian Chao Newark CA

9014

0

60

1:27:12

16:27/M

2

Sally Eastman Gilroy CA

9021

0

63

1:37:47

18:27/M

3

Patti Ishak Union City CA

9043

0

67

1:56:35

22:00/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Haylee Wilson Santa Cruz CA

9101

24

9

59:35

11:15/M

2

Diane Firu San Jose CA

9027

24

14

1:03:47

12:02/M

3

Megan Spreier Rough and Ready CA

9090

28

20

1:05:37

12:23/M

4

Keli Turner Modesto CA

940

29

23

1:07:11

12:41/M

5

Jessica brown San Mateo CA

9011

24

32

1:14:56

14:08/M

6

Ann Liu San Mateo CA

9052

23

34

1:16:20

14:24/M

7

Delma Gutierrez Salinas CA

9031

29

39

1:17:45

14:40/M

8

Julia Scott Soquel CA

9083

20

54

1:23:46

15:48/M

9

Sherry Lee Fremont CA

9049

26

59

1:26:58

16:25/M

10

Lalanie Blas Mountain View CA

9007

29

71

2:00:25

22:43/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Leys Menlo Park CA

9050

34

4

55:29

10:28/M

2

Laura Wallace Boulder Creek CA

9100

38

7

56:21

10:38/M

3

Lori Longona Aptos CA

942

35

16

1:04:38

12:12/M

4

Carole-Anne Elliott San Francisco CA

9022

38

21

1:06:55

12:38/M

5

Chrishan Ross Antioch CA

9077

32

25

1:09:44

13:09/M

6

Julianne Hastings Scotts Valley CA

9035

36

26

1:11:22

13:28/M

7

Chamnan Shiwotsuka San Francisco CA

9086

31

27

1:12:22

13:39/M

8

Simanti Olive Santa Cruz CA

9067

33

29

1:14:35

14:04/M

9

Heather Mocabee San Jose CA

9061

34

30

1:14:36

14:05/M

10

Denise Haines Moraga CA

9032

33

33

1:14:57

14:08/M

11

Candace McIsaac Santa Cruz CA

9057

36

40

1:17:47

14:41/M

12

Linda Horiuchi Santa Clara CA

9039

37

41

1:17:50

14:41/M

13

Celinda Moore San Mateo CA

9063

38

45

1:18:39

14:50/M

14

Beth Lilienthal Ben Lomond CA

9051

38

47

1:20:05

15:07/M

15

Bronwyn Feikert Aptos CA

9024

30

52

1:21:51

15:27/M

16

Hema Pillay Foster City CA

9069

37

58

1:26:29

16:19/M

17

Imelda Beronilla Gilroy CA

9005

39

62

1:37:46

18:27/M

18

Anna Craig San Jose CA

9017

30

68

1:58:17

22:19/M

19

Juliana Tou Fremont CA

9095

35

73

2:22:41

26:55/M

20

Katherine Ishak Union City CA

9042

30

74

2:22:45

26:56/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roxanne Peralez Salinas CA

9068

41

5

55:59

10:34/M

2

Beth Johnson Santa Cruz CA

941

47

8

57:39

10:53/M

3

Susan Lopez-Guerra San Mateo CA

9053

46

31

1:14:53

14:08/M

4

Jeanette Scott Soquel CA

9081

49

37

1:17:38

14:39/M

5

Christy Brandt Santa Cruz CA

9009

41

48

1:21:33

15:23/M

6

Nancy Hastings San Mateo CA

9036

47

49

1:21:41

15:25/M

7

Trish Howell San Jose CA

9040

40

70

2:00:25

22:43/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Bettman Mountain View CA

9006

52

11

1:01:18

11:34/M

2

Suzanne Theodore Torrance CA

9093

53

51

1:21:49

15:26/M

3

Debbie Mills Oakland CA

9060

55

56

1:25:18

16:06/M

4

Kathleen Allen Scotts Valley CA

9001

51

57

1:26:16

16:17/M

 

No Age on file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gage Shaw Truckee CA

9084

0

22

1:07:10

12:40/M

2

Don Tanner-Durtson Sunnyvale CA

943

0

65

1:45:08

19:50/M

3

Clodagh Byrne San Jose CA

9013

0

72

2:05:25

23:40/M

 

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hayden Shaw Truckee CA

9085

13

12

1:02:40

11:49/M

2

Jordan Scott Soquel CA

9082

17

38

1:17:39

14:39/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Harris Sunnyvale CA

9034

24

1

45:51

8:39/M

2

Steve Tangsombatvisit Fremont CA

9091

29

15

1:04:34

12:11/M

3

Mark Largusa Newark CA

9046

24

46

1:19:54

15:05/M

4

Daniel Firu San Jose CA

9026

25

53

1:23:03

15:40/M

5

Paul Quach Newark CA

9071

27

55

1:24:33

15:57/M

6

Steve Dobrzykowski San Jose CA

9020

27

66

1:53:33

21:25/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Roschke San Jose CA

9076

31

2

53:10

10:02/M

2

Derek Molnar San Rafael CA

9062

34

3

53:26

10:05/M

3

Joshua Goodman Oakland CA

9029

33

6

56:16

10:37/M

4

Brian Cutcliffe Menlo Park CA

9019

33

10

1:00:50

11:29/M

5

William Johnson San Francisco CA

9044

30

13

1:03:15

11:56/M

6

David Shiwotsuka San Francisco CA

9087

33

28

1:13:26

13:51/M

7

Juston Enos San Francisco CA

9023

31

35

1:17:15

14:35/M

8

Robert Morales San Mateo CA

9064

33

36

1:17:34

14:38/M

9

David Largusa Fremont CA

9045

32

42

1:17:58

14:43/M

10

Josh Craig San Jose CA

9018

31

69

1:58:18

22:19/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

C Fred Cornforth Caldwell ID

9016

48

17

1:04:59

12:16/M

2

Lloyd Gillett Rancho Santa Margari CA

9028

41

43

1:18:06

14:44/M

3

Mike Leavy Santa Cruz CA

9047

43

61

1:32:11

17:24/M

4

Stephen Boesch Mountain View CA

9008

40

64

1:43:30

19:32/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Speidel Santa Cruz CA

9089

58

19

1:05:26

12:21/M

2

Bruce Christensen Castro Valley CA

9015

58

44

1:18:15

14:46/M

3

Douglas Brown San Mateo CA

9010

54

50

1:21:43

15:25/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Finucane San Francisco CA

9025

60

18

1:05:07

12:17/M

2

James Young Palo Alto CA

9102

65

24

1:08:54

13:00/M

 

17 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margot Fahey San Luis Obispo CA

1024

21

6

1:46:13

10:19/M

2

Melissa Maddon Pleasanton CA

1048

25

11

1:51:42

10:51/M

3

Erika Kikuchi Sunnyvale CA

166

29

22

2:00:48

11:44/M

4

Liz Horberg Berkeley CA

164

26

34

2:11:51

12:48/M

5

Lisa Orlowski Harrisburg PA

1065

27

46

2:18:09

13:25/M

6

Edelee Rosal Union City CA

162

28

53

2:21:50

13:46/M

7

Tegwyn Lewis-Pine San Francisco CA

1046

23

58

2:29:07

14:29/M

8

Carmen Ausserer San Francisco CA

1002

24

59

2:29:07

14:29/M

9

Elizabeth Young San Francisco CA

1094

29

63

2:34:51

15:02/M

10

Alexis Frank San Francisco CA

1030

27

68

2:38:19

15:22/M

11

Shawna Mitchell San Francisco CA

1056

28

81

3:38:14

21:11/M

12

Allison Wisne San Francisco CA

1092

26

82

3:38:15

21:11/M

13

Lauren Baird Fremont CA

1003

28

89

4:54:59

28:38/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Johnson San Francisco CA

1038

31

16

1:55:28

11:13/M

2

Juliana Finucane San Francisco CA

1026

31

21

1:58:19

11:29/M

3

Suzy Seebold Menlo Park CA

1078

37

27

2:05:52

12:13/M

4

Courtney Beach Richmond CA

1005

33

31

2:09:26

12:34/M

5

Kristen Winter Soquel CA

1091

37

33

2:10:59

12:43/M

6

Nicole Munoz Seaside CA

1060

30

57

2:26:32

14:14/M

7

Elva Matamoros Redwood City CA

1051

36

64

2:35:05

15:03/M

8

Lisa Derby Oakland CA

1020

38

66

2:37:16

15:16/M

9

Darla Contreras Boulder Creek CA

1015

37

67

2:37:17

15:16/M

10

Eleanor Jane Trethowan San Jose CA

1087

39

71

2:44:48

16:00/M

11

Trinh Tran Belmont CA

1086

36

77

3:01:24

17:37/M

12

Julie Mitravich San Jose CA

1057

34

80

3:30:06

20:24/M

13

Ivette Sanborn San Jose CA

1075

35

83

3:42:18

21:35/M

14

Nicole Rush Fremont CA

1074

31

88

4:05:08

23:48/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hope Starring Yee Salinas CA

1082

44

15

1:53:59

11:04/M

2

Holly Harris Menlo Park CA

1034

45

19

1:56:22

11:18/M

3

Erika Zipf-Williams Portola Valley CA

1097

43

23

2:02:41

11:55/M

4

Robin Simpson Rathdrum ID

1081

46

35

2:12:01

12:49/M

5

Patricia Kita Sunnyvale CA

1041

48

40

2:15:27

13:09/M

6

Chris White Ben Lomond CA

1090

41

41

2:15:35

13:10/M

7

Beth Bowman Watsonville CA

1010

43

48

2:19:10

13:31/M

8

Pia Moisander Santa Cruz CA

1058

40

50

2:20:52

13:41/M

9

Alex Biggar Redwood City CA

1006

48

51

2:21:29

13:44/M

10

Lynn Mickleburgh Menlo Park CA

1055

45

52

2:21:30

13:44/M

11

J Eisele Santa Cruz CA

1022

44

55

2:24:08

14:00/M

12

Debbi Puente Watsonville CA

160

41

61

2:29:59

14:34/M

13

Lori Robeck Fremont CA

165

44

73

2:46:43

16:11/M

14

Jotee Appiah Martinez CA

1001

47

74

2:48:42

16:23/M

15

Marcie Nguyen San Jose CA

1063

44

76

2:53:53

16:53/M

16

Rebecca Ribordy Emeryville CA

1071

41

78

3:05:15

17:59/M

17

Melissa Brown Santa Cruz CA

1012

43

85

3:47:38

22:06/M

18

Karen Bayley-Ewell San Francisco CA

1004

46

87

3:51:42

22:30/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ursula Schnyder Palo Alto CA

1077

51

32

2:09:32

12:35/M

2

Rosanna Gold Redwood City CA

1032

54

36

2:12:50

12:54/M

3

Lynne Madison Portola Valley CA

1049

55

39

2:15:21

13:08/M

4

Pamela Matteucci South Lake Tahoe CA

1053

52

65

2:35:46

15:07/M

5

Leslie Zane Fremont CA

1096

56

69

2:39:28

15:29/M

6

Elisabeth Fournier Walnut Creek CA

1028

58

75

2:49:14

16:26/M

7

Sherrie Tanner-Durston Sunnyvale CA

1083

52

84

3:42:18

21:35/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louise Fischer Astoria OR

1027

62

62

2:30:06

14:34/M

 

No Age on file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Ribordy Emeryville CA

1070

0

79

3:05:16

17:59/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Young Berkeley CA

1095

26

7

1:47:33

10:27/M

2

Viktor Passinsky San Jose CA

1068

26

8

1:47:39

10:27/M

3

Brian Holtz Santa Cruz CA

1036

28

17

1:55:57

11:15/M

4

Jeffrey Finucane San Francisco CA

1025

29

20

1:57:58

11:27/M

5

Robert Johnston Vacaville CA

1040

27

26

2:03:13

11:58/M

6

Jack Tisdale Berkeley CA

163

27

28

2:06:03

12:14/M

7

Lawrence Wisne San Francisco CA

1093

26

29

2:06:47

12:19/M

8

Austin D'Souza Berkeley CA

1018

28

49

2:20:22

13:38/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Emery Emerald Hills CA

159

39

1

1:22:42

8:02/M

2

Ron Tuzon San Francisco CA

1089

37

5

1:41:21

9:50/M

3

Sean Crowley Sonora CA

1017

39

9

1:51:35

10:50/M

4

Jim Davidson Pleasant Hill CA

1019

33

10

1:51:41

10:51/M

5

Ryan Timmreck Los Angeles CA

1085

37

12

1:52:32

10:56/M

6

Skye Corbett San Francisco CA

1016

35

13

1:53:12

10:59/M

7

Ken Bleier San Ramon CA

1007

33

18

1:56:14

11:17/M

8

Yoshitsugu Hiyama San Mateo CA

1035

33

30

2:09:02

12:32/M

9

Jonathon Polly San Francisco CA

1069

36

37

2:13:39

12:59/M

10

Jim Eastman Gilroy CA

1021

38

42

2:16:09

13:13/M

11

Saul Rico Oakland CA

1072

38

43

2:16:34

13:16/M

12

Kevin Sequeira San Francisco CA

1079

38

44

2:17:16

13:20/M

13

Matthew Orlowski Harrisburg PA

1066

30

45

2:18:08

13:25/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Blum Los Gatos CA

1008

43

2

1:29:24

8:41/M

2

Paul Taylor Redwood City CA

1084

46

3

1:35:00

9:13/M

3

Alistair Adams San Carlos CA

1000

47

4

1:35:27

9:16/M

4

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

1043

42

14

1:53:53

11:03/M

5

Gary Roshke Berkeley CA

1073

44

24

2:02:44

11:55/M

6

Gerard Charpentier San Jose CA

1014

48

25

2:02:45

11:55/M

7

Scott Laxier Marina CA

1045

45

47

2:18:33

13:27/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Pine Santa Fe NM

161

56

38

2:14:06

13:01/M

2

Stan Schneider Sunnyvale CA

1076

51

54

2:21:54

13:47/M

3

Dermot Nolan San Jose CA

1064

51

60

2:29:21

14:30/M

4

Tom Morris Santa Fe NM

1059

51

70

2:43:05

15:50/M

5

Gene Matteucci South Lake Tahoe CA

1052

54

72

2:46:34

16:10/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Frangenberg Oakland CA

1029

65

56

2:25:44

14:09/M

2

Michael Guthrie Pacifica CA

1033

65

86

3:51:42

22:30/M

 

25 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Smith Oakland CA

2482

27

4

2:20:23

9:00/M

2

Jackie Guzman San Francisco CA

2438

26

18

3:04:00

11:48/M

3

Anna Lee San Mateo CA

2461

22

20

3:05:57

11:55/M

4

Tara Capsuto Berkeley CA

2414

24

30

3:21:31

12:55/M

5

Eimi Kurata Milpitas CA

2457

28

37

3:35:01

13:47/M

6

Marie Basile Davis CA

2411

28

46

3:49:53

14:44/M

7

Anne Gittinger San Francisco CA

2437

29

51

4:04:17

15:40/M

8

Nancy Au Berkeley CA

2410

28

60

5:38:21

21:41/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Hemmen Sacramento CA

2297

36

9

2:40:25

10:17/M

2

Cari Martin Marina CA

2464

36

11

2:48:32

10:48/M

3

Heather VanNes Modesto CA

2486

38

24

3:10:09

12:11/M

4

Shizu Katsuyama Tokyo JAPAN

2452

34

26

3:13:58

12:26/M

5

Susan Corrie Fremont CA

2419

33

31

3:22:39

12:59/M

6

Alfie Duque Oakland CA

2425

35

38

3:36:29

13:53/M

7

Becky Ennis Santa Rosa CA

2430

32

44

3:46:42

14:32/M

8

Erika Emerick Sebastopol CA

2428

31

52

4:10:17

16:03/M

9

Tanya Wyr Burlingame CA

2493

39

54

4:18:11

16:33/M

10

Kristy Hayes Beale AFB CA

2442

34

55

4:46:26

18:22/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tamara Johnson Pleasant Hill CA

2451

43

13

2:55:19

11:14/M

2

Janet Dunwoody San Jose CA

2424

44

16

3:01:04

11:36/M

3

Melissa Johnson Sacramento CA

2450

42

34

3:29:38

13:26/M

4

Barbara Shaw Truckee CA

2480

41

35

3:32:25

13:37/M

5

Marilyn Toscano Modesto CA

2484

42

40

3:38:22

14:00/M

6

Claudia Corino San Jose CA

2418

43

48

3:59:41

15:22/M

7

Heidi Hammack San Francisco CA

2440

41

56

4:51:50

18:42/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Wellington San Francisco CA

2491

60

57

4:51:52

18:43/M

2

Wini Jebian Mountain View CA

2447

64

58

5:24:01

20:46/M

 

No Age on file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Lazzarini San Jose CA

2460

0

19

3:04:14

11:49/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leor Pantilat Stanford CA

2469

23

1

1:58:59

7:38/M

2

Jason Reed San Bruno CA

2472

29

10

2:46:43

10:41/M

3

Kurt Harstine Warsaw OH

2441

26

29

3:16:39

12:36/M

4

Shar-lo Kelly Oakland CA

2453

26

39

3:36:30

13:53/M

5

James Kentro Santa Barbara CA

2454

26

41

3:44:31

14:24/M

6

Matt Cover Berkeley CA

2421

28

61

5:38:21

21:41/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Wolf Cupertino CA

2492

39

2

2:10:55

8:24/M

2

Gary Gellin Menlo Park CA

2436

39

3

2:13:19

8:33/M

3

Kazuya Nagao Tokyo JAPAN

2298

35

5

2:22:51

9:09/M

4

Alec Sadewhite Newark CA

2477

32

7

2:39:18

10:13/M

5

Nate Cota Seaside CA

2420

35

14

2:58:46

11:28/M

6

Shawn Hall Castro Valley CA

2439

39

17

3:02:30

11:42/M

7

Dave Ewart San Francisco CA

2431

36

28

3:15:14

12:31/M

8

Joe Lubecky Union City CA

2463

36

32

3:25:31

13:10/M

9

Grant Comeau Milpitas CA

2417

30

42

3:46:23

14:31/M

10

Mario Nicoletta San Jose CA

2468

34

47

3:52:18

14:53/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Law Auckland NEW ZEALAN

2459

48

6

2:33:17

9:50/M

2

Kenenth Clews San Francisco CA

2416

46

8

2:40:10

10:16/M

3

Graham Holmes Pleasanton CA

2444

46

12

2:50:09

10:54/M

4

David Crum Santa Cruz CA

2422

44

21

3:08:01

12:03/M

5

David Fetterman Los Altos CA

2433

43

22

3:08:43

12:06/M

6

John Mead San Francisco CA

2466

40

23

3:09:19

12:08/M

7

Robert Burton Clayton CA

2413

48

25

3:10:21

12:12/M

8

James Eggen San Luis Obispo CA

2427

41

27

3:15:07

12:30/M

9

John Shaw Truckee CA

2481

44

36

3:32:25

13:37/M

10

Alfredo Jimenez Los Banos CA

2448

43

45

3:46:43

14:32/M

11

Mark Lee Hollister CA

2462

47

49

3:59:42

15:22/M

12

Noe Paramo Modesto CA

2470

49

50

4:03:49

15:38/M

13

David Ward Santa Rosa CA

2490

43

53

4:10:18

16:03/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Strutner San Jose CA

2483

53

43

3:46:33

14:31/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Fischer Astoria OR

2434

63

15

2:59:05

11:29/M

2

Dave Wahlstrom Kenwood CA

2488

60

33

3:28:58

13:24/M

3

Lee Jebian Mountain View CA

2446

66

59

5:24:11

20:47/M

 

50 Km

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI

5255

39

18

6:45:45

13:00/M

2

Megan Dell Albuquerque NM

5227

35

25

7:16:54

14:00/M

3

Kelly Hartley Modesto CA

5235

39

26

7:25:37

14:17/M

4

Piera Damonte Berkeley CA

5225

38

30

8:14:10

15:50/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teresa Rensch Truckee CA

5257

40

28

7:48:27

15:01/M

2

Heidi Ryan Modesto CA

5261

48

32

8:23:32

16:08/M

3

Erin Richards Petaluma CA

5258

47

33

8:31:15

16:23/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sanborn Hodgkins Redwood City CA

5238

54

27

7:33:12

14:32/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Swisher Dublin CA

5265

34

1

5:00:28

9:38/M

2

Thomas Clarke Santa Clara CA

5222

34

2

5:26:20

10:28/M

3

Randall Vander Tuig Tulare CA

5268

34

5

5:37:25

10:49/M

4

Alex McDaniel Davis CA

5250

30

6

5:54:59

11:23/M

5

Joseph D'Alessio Berkeley CA

5224

31

8

6:03:33

11:39/M

6

Jun Funaki Sunnyvale CA

5230

39

9

6:06:03

11:44/M

7

Michael Hayes Danville CA

5236

33

10

6:16:16

12:04/M

8

Thomas Bastis San Carlos CA

5219

36

15

6:37:35

12:45/M

9

Beat Jegerlehner Los Altos CA

5242

38

17

6:44:21

12:58/M

10

Charles Wickersham Modesto CA

5269

35

19

6:50:01

13:08/M

11

Garrett Krushefski Bozeman MT

5245

34

20

6:50:50

13:10/M

12

Hao Liu San Jose CA

5248

31

21

6:54:41

13:17/M

13

David Kung Belmont CA

5246

36

34

8:36:03

16:32/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond Sanchez Sacramento CA

5262

40

4

5:35:50

10:46/M

2

Thomas Riley Concord CA

5259

47

7

6:02:53

11:38/M

3

Ken Reid Santa Rosa CA

5256

47

11

6:23:50

12:18/M

4

David Messman Walnut Creek CA

5251

47

12

6:29:20

12:29/M

5

Fred Ecks South San Francisco CA

5228

42

13

6:33:45

12:37/M

6

Andy Benkert Ben Lomond CA

5220

40

14

6:34:01

12:38/M

7

Jochen Horn San Francisco CA

5241

41

16

6:41:00

12:51/M

8

Jerry Lile Rancho Cordova CA

5247

49

22

6:54:52

13:18/M

9

Jim Hopp San Carlos CA

5240

44

31

8:19:34

16:01/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA

5223

50

3

5:30:24

10:35/M

2

Douglas Garcia Santa Cruz CA

5232

52

24

7:16:19

13:59/M

3

Rudy Van Prooyen West Bloomfield MI

5267

58

29

7:53:48

15:11/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Maes Oakland CA

5249

62

23

7:11:08

13:49/M