Muir Beach

Age Group Results

December 13, 2008


Pacific Coast Trail Runs

11 Km

No Age of file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Lehman Antelope CA

1269

0

117

2:58:17

26:13/M

 

Female 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eleanor Blitzer Berkeley CA

1211

26

20

1:13:07

10:45/M

2

Nitza Bezzerides Fairfield CA

204

28

24

1:14:44

10:59/M

3

Sally Hamilton San Rafael CA

1244

25

29

1:16:51

11:18/M

4

Kara Harvill Oakland CA

1247

24

32

1:19:53

11:45/M

5

Nicole Findlay Fairfield CA

1232

28

35

1:21:00

11:55/M

6

Elizabeth Courtin San Francisco CA

1222

27

45

1:22:35

12:09/M

7

Johanna Ziebritzki Petaluma CA

1332

16

48

1:24:05

12:22/M

8

Annie Coppock Rutland VT

1221

24

49

1:24:06

12:22/M

9

Jessie Hawkins Santa Rosa CA

1249

27

52

1:25:56

12:38/M

10

Jessica Lacy San Francisco CA

1262

22

53

1:26:18

12:41/M

11

Amanda Findlay Fairfield CA

1230

22

54

1:26:57

12:47/M

12

Janette Lee San Francisco CA

1268

29

67

1:33:43

13:47/M

13

Kathy Chang San Francisco CA

1216

25

68

1:33:43

13:47/M

14

Alicia Cooperman San Francisco CA

1220

21

69

1:33:52

13:48/M

15

Kristin Schlotterbeck San Francisco CA

2886

28

71

1:35:52

14:06/M

16

Turi Hoiseth San Francisco CA

1252

28

78

1:38:49

14:32/M

17

Laura Chemers San Francisco CA

1217

28

79

1:38:57

14:33/M

18

Alicia Germana San Francisco CA

1240

27

80

1:38:57

14:33/M

19

Noelle Nelson San Francisco CA

1285

24

85

1:42:09

15:01/M

20

Amanda Butts Sacramento CA

1214

26

86

1:42:10

15:01/M

21

Kelley Degoede Napa CA

1223

23

90

1:44:28

15:22/M

22

Rezelda Tubao Daly City CA

1320

27

91

1:45:01

15:27/M

23

Roya Taheran Berkeley CA

1316

23

96

1:51:31

16:24/M

24

Carice Marshall Fremont CA

1277

29

103

2:07:43

18:47/M

25

Annette Poole Antelope CA

188

16

112

2:48:41

24:48/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Speakman San Francisco CA

1311

35

17

1:12:49

10:43/M

2

Kelly Haston San Francisco CA

1248

38

22

1:13:33

10:49/M

3

Juliette Olson Cloverdale CA

1288

35

25

1:14:50

11:00/M

4

Alyssa Harper Mill Valley CA

1246

34

27

1:15:02

11:02/M

5

Elizabeth Latham Concord CA

1266

31

37

1:21:21

11:58/M

6

Lorien Romito San Francisco CA

1303

30

61

1:30:00

13:14/M

7

Kiera Newton Martinez CA

1286

31

62

1:31:03

13:23/M

8

Larissa Weingart Corte Madera CA

1325

39

63

1:31:33

13:28/M

9

Zylmira Garcia San Francisco CA

1238

35

64

1:32:43

13:38/M

10

Sarah Benner San Francisco CA

1209

34

73

1:37:25

14:20/M

11

Christine Han San Francisco CA

1245

36

74

1:38:20

14:28/M

12

Jill McCulley San Francisco CA

1281

33

76

1:38:21

14:28/M

13

Amber Le Folsom CA

1267

37

82

1:40:21

14:45/M

14

Christine Donahue Brighton MA

1226

38

89

1:43:24

15:12/M

15

Maria Giddings Modesto CA

1241

38

93

1:47:51

15:52/M

16

Sandy Holsopple Orangevale CA

1253

35

97

1:52:12

16:30/M

17

Kimberly Williams San Francisco CA

1329

30

99

1:55:23

16:58/M

18

Leticia Lucero San Francisco CA

1272

30

100

1:55:25

16:58/M

19

Cathy Mastroianni San Francisco CA

1278

38

101

1:56:45

17:10/M

20

Christina French Santa Rosa CA

1236

32

104

2:12:52

19:32/M

21

Tina Manrique

211

34

108

2:34:24

22:42/M

22

Kelly Williams Oakland CA

1328

32

110

2:37:48

23:12/M

23

Samarah Edds San Francisco CA

1227

32

111

2:44:16

24:09/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miriam Stickler San Francisco CA

1314

43

14

1:09:59

10:18/M

2

Lori Sperling Corte Madera CA

1312

40

21

1:13:12

10:46/M

3

Carolyn Margiotti Mill Valley CA

1276

40

47

1:23:04

12:13/M

4

Kirsten Garen Burlingame CA

1239

45

59

1:29:54

13:13/M

5

Angela Gamblin Vacaville CA

1237

40

72

1:35:58

14:07/M

6

Marissa Perez Bay Point CA

1294

49

87

1:43:12

15:11/M

7

Heidi Erlacher Brighton MA

1228

40

88

1:43:23

15:12/M

8

Tracey Howard Greenbrae CA

1254

47

102

2:01:26

17:51/M

9

Annette Poole Antelope CA

1296

44

107

2:27:29

21:41/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathie Williams Petaluma CA

1327

59

113

2:49:22

24:54/M

2

Ellen Bartel Petaluma CA

1206

57

114

2:52:47

25:25/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlene Paoluccio Plymouth CA

1291

70

105

2:20:40

20:41/M

2

Joy Peterson South Lake Tahoe CA

1295

63

106

2:22:20

20:56/M

 

No Age on File

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Fitzsimmons San Francisco CA

1233

0

8

1:05:34

9:39/M

2

Michael Olson Cloverdale CA

1289

0

26

1:14:51

11:00/M

3

Steve Degoede Napa CA

1224

0

28

1:15:45

11:08/M

4

Chris Ryalls Folsom CA

1304

0

30

1:17:19

11:22/M

5

Howard Owens San Ramon CA

1290

0

81

1:39:35

14:39/M

6

Bob Bartel Petaluma CA

1205

0

116

2:55:07

25:45/M

 

Male 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent McClain San Francisco CA

1279

28

1

56:11

8:16/M

2

Mike Sangalli San Francisco CA

1305

27

2

57:39

8:29/M

3

A J Flint San Jose CA

1234

17

3

58:15

8:34/M

4

Michael Bezzerides Fairfield CA

203

24

9

1:05:54

9:41/M

5

Andrew Jeffery Hoboken NJ

1256

29

15

1:10:36

10:23/M

6

Elliott Hughes San Francisco CA

1255

25

18

1:12:52

10:43/M

7

Raymundo Ulloa Fremont CA

1321

29

33

1:19:56

11:45/M

8

Jeff Temple San Francisco CA

1317

27

46

1:22:48

12:11/M

9

Sidney Poritz Sacramento CA

1297

26

51

1:24:08

12:22/M

10

Jeffrey Long San Francisco CA

2855

26

70

1:35:05

13:59/M

11

Zavier Artero Fremont CA

1203

11

77

1:38:41

14:31/M

12

Noah Luecke Martinez CA

1273

20

83

1:40:33

14:47/M

13

Darren McLaughlin Novato CA

1282

28

84

1:41:25

14:55/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blair Ford San Francisco CA

189

37

4

59:32

8:45/M

2

Scott MacIntyre San Francisco CA

1275

31

5

1:02:23

9:10/M

3

Christopher Wolff Petaluma CA

1330

37

6

1:03:13

9:18/M

4

Joel Stewart Petaluma CA

1313

31

12

1:09:02

10:09/M

5

Scott W Johnson Mill Valley CA

1258

36

19

1:13:02

10:44/M

6

Jonathon Paul San Francisco CA

1293

36

31

1:19:22

11:40/M

7

Douglas Shipp Pleasant Hill CA

1309

38

34

1:20:47

11:53/M

8

Brian Latham Concord CA

1265

39

38

1:21:25

11:58/M

9

Geoff Lieberthal San Francisco CA

2854

34

41

1:22:14

12:06/M

10

Eric Spaly San Francisco CA

2896

34

42

1:22:15

12:06/M

11

Dorje Romito San Francisco CA

1302

30

43

1:22:29

12:08/M

12

Corey Veverka Alameda CA

1322

35

50

1:24:06

12:22/M

13

Christopher Neill Sausalito CA

1284

38

56

1:28:47

13:03/M

14

Goran Johansson San Francisco CA

185

38

60

1:29:56

13:14/M

15

Christopher Beahn San Francisco CA

1208

37

75

1:38:21

14:28/M

16

Amy Biege Grapevine TX

1210

33

95

1:48:50

16:00/M

17

Robert Strickland San Francisco CA

1315

31

98

1:55:22

16:58/M

18

Mike Battle Oakland CA

1207

36

109

2:37:47

23:12/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ralph Lewis Portola Valley CA

187

40

7

1:04:25

9:28/M

2

Marshall Haines San Francisco CA

1243

40

11

1:09:01

10:09/M

3

Drew Reinstein Petaluma CA

1299

42

40

1:21:50

12:02/M

4

Gregory Brown Pleasant Hill CA

1213

41

44

1:22:31

12:08/M

5

Steve Tharp Vacaville CA

1318

40

55

1:27:46

12:54/M

6

Warren Read Sacramento CA

1298

40

57

1:29:10

13:07/M

7

John Warpeha Carson City NV

1323

43

65

1:32:46

13:39/M

8

Robert Larsen Santa Rosa CA

1264

42

94

1:48:45

16:00/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gerry Findlay Fairfield CA

1231

51

10

1:08:28

10:04/M

2

Edward Johnston Inverness CA

186

51

13

1:09:11

10:10/M

3

King Wayman Novato CA

1324

59

16

1:12:28

10:39/M

4

Jimmy Cartmill San Francisco CA

1215

59

39

1:21:43

12:01/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Preston Sitterly Sonoma CA

1310

61

23

1:13:44

10:51/M

2

Arthur Niell Harvard MA

1287

66

36

1:21:14

11:57/M

3

James Young Palo Alto CA

1331

66

58

1:29:33

13:10/M

4

Jocko Rogers Belvedere Tiburon CA

1301

63

66

1:33:03

13:41/M

5

John Herbert New York NY

1250

60

92

1:47:27

15:48/M

6

Brad Williams Petaluma CA

1326

60

115

2:55:00

25:44/M

 

17 Km

No Age of file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jotee Appiah Walnut Creek CA

2779

0

111

2:37:05

14:58/M

 

Female 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Smith Oakland CA

2895

27

3

1:24:08

8:01/M

2

Lauren Fety Folsom CA

2812

24

16

1:37:49

9:19/M

3

Lorin Scott Davis CA

2888

22

18

1:39:16

9:27/M

4

Lara Niell Reno NV

2869

28

19

1:39:58

9:31/M

5

Jayna McCarron Emeryville CA

2858

23

33

1:44:44

9:58/M

6

Amber Taylor San Francisco CA

2903

29

37

1:46:34

10:09/M

7

Kathryn Bailey San Francisco CA

2781

25

44

1:58:39

11:18/M

8

Kassie Eckhart San Francisco CA

2807

25

45

1:58:42

11:18/M

9

Zena Harvill San Francisco CA

2828

29

50

2:00:41

11:30/M

10

Haley Riggs San Francisco CA

210

19

60

2:03:46

11:47/M

11

Rachel Brinker Belvedere Tiburon CA

2789

29

61

2:04:24

11:51/M

12

Kelly Knopp Hayward CA

2843

25

63

2:06:29

12:03/M

13

Christine Sahlman San Francisco CA

2885

23

65

2:07:01

12:06/M

14

Susan Plummer San Francisco CA

2875

28

66

2:08:31

12:14/M

15

Sophia Hyde San Leandro CA

2834

13

72

2:11:47

12:33/M

16

Sarah Burkhardt Broomfield CO

2795

26

83

2:16:04

12:58/M

17

Kristin Milliman Capitola CA

2861

27

90

2:20:22

13:22/M

18

Renee Franzwa Livermore CA

2818

27

102

2:28:48

14:10/M

19

Jennifer Nolan Alameda CA

214

28

103

2:28:49

14:10/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Menka Sethi San Francisco CA

2891

32

24

1:41:39

9:41/M

2

Mariia Yuneva San Francisco CA

202

33

29

1:44:20

9:56/M

3

Jen Joynt Berkeley CA

2838

37

34

1:45:45

10:04/M

4

Brea Anne Aldorfer Mill Valley CA

2776

30

47

1:59:27

11:23/M

5

Amanda Segura Pleasant Hill CA

2889

31

68

2:10:08

12:24/M

6

Sang Lee Oakland CA

2850

32

70

2:10:19

12:25/M

7

Lori Shaw San Jose CA

2892

32

74

2:12:16

12:36/M

8

Letitia Otero Sonora CA

2872

39

84

2:16:16

12:59/M

9

Mi-Suk Kang Dufour Oakland CA

2839

32

88

2:19:39

13:18/M

10

Corinne Cebulski Oakland CA

2797

30

89

2:19:41

13:18/M

11

Melissa Ownby Oakland CA

2874

33

104

2:29:56

14:17/M

12

Angelina Milian Vacaville CA

2860

36

113

2:39:11

15:10/M

13

Jennifer Burke Healdsburg CA

2792

36

114

2:39:50

15:13/M

14

Kimberly Somma Reno NV

213

32

118

2:42:43

15:30/M

15

Sarah Brewster San Rafael CA

2788

31

120

2:44:17

15:39/M

16

Marika Komae San Francisco CA

2845

39

122

2:47:58

16:00/M

17

Emily Ricci San Francisco CA

2881

31

123

2:47:59

16:00/M

18

Gretchen Pope San Francisco CA

2877

30

124

2:48:52

16:05/M

19

Kellie Decker San Francisco CA

206

34

125

2:49:12

16:07/M

20

Megumi Kawahata Oakland CA

2840

36

130

3:31:10

20:07/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Filippone San Francisco CA

2813

41

48

2:00:39

11:29/M

2

Jennifer Starkweather San Francisco CA

2899

42

52

2:01:38

11:35/M

3

Anna Cornell Mill Valley CA

2804

40

82

2:15:37

12:55/M

4

Cindy Goh Sausalito CA

2821

46

101

2:27:02

14:00/M

5

Annie St John Fairfax CA

2897

46

106

2:32:35

14:32/M

6

Kari Emerson San Jose CA

2808

45

128

3:25:14

19:33/M

7

Sandi Radcliff San Jose CA

2879

49

129

3:25:16

19:33/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Cole Saint Helena CA

2801

55

95

2:23:35

13:40/M

2

Emily Douglas El Cerrito CA

2806

53

98

2:23:48

13:42/M

3

Elisabeth Fournier Walnut Creek CA

2815

58

117

2:42:22

15:28/M

4

Janeen Heath Walnut Creek CA

2829

52

127

3:20:39

19:07/M

 

No Age on File

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Clark Capitola CA

2800

0

32

1:44:41

9:58/M

2

Matt Massey San Jose CA

2857

0

109

2:35:35

14:49/M

 

Male 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Yanko San Francisco CA

2915

26

1

1:18:43

7:30/M

2

Alex Street Berkeley CA

2902

28

2

1:19:07

7:32/M

3

James Kreft Berkeley CA

2846

25

8

1:30:21

8:36/M

4

Alexander Gaber Walnut Creek CA

2820

28

9

1:30:45

8:39/M

5

Chris Burkhardt Broomfield CO

2793

24

22

1:41:17

9:39/M

6

Jeffrey Greenspoon Hamilton CANADA

2822

29

36

1:46:22

10:08/M

7

Taylor Valentino San Francisco CA

3728

23

39

1:48:30

10:20/M

8

Casimir Starsiak Sunnyvale CA

2900

25

62

2:06:16

12:02/M

9

Matthew Segura Pleasant Hill CA

2890

29

69

2:10:09

12:24/M

10

Brian Overstreet Woodside CA

2873

25

76

2:12:40

12:38/M

11

Christopher Harris Palo Alto CA

2827

28

79

2:12:47

12:39/M

12

Dick Beouwer Palo Alto CA

209

29

80

2:14:29

12:48/M

13

Jason Hoffmann Davis CA

2832

24

85

2:17:10

13:04/M

14

Thomas Barrington San Francisco CA

2783

25

92

2:23:25

13:40/M

15

Zach Evangelho Fresno CA

2809

23

93

2:23:26

13:40/M

16

Tony Verdon San Francisco CA

2905

29

100

2:24:57

13:48/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Chan Brookline MA

2798

31

4

1:26:07

8:12/M

2

Cris Niell San Francisco CA

2867

35

7

1:29:25

8:31/M

3

Aaron Money San Francisco CA

2863

32

10

1:32:47

8:50/M

4

Sergei Rodkin Menlo Park CA

201

37

15

1:37:27

9:17/M

5

Pete Bieghler Carmel IN

2785

38

21

1:40:16

9:33/M

6

Jason Rukes San Francisco CA

2884

34

23

1:41:31

9:40/M

7

Johannes Stahl Berkeley CA

2898

32

28

1:44:04

9:55/M

8

Steven Wittrock El Cerrito CA

2914

38

35

1:45:49

10:05/M

9

Jonas Kellner San Francisco CA

2841

35

38

1:47:52

10:16/M

10

Isaiah Azadgan Sunnyvale CA

2780

35

42

1:56:48

11:07/M

11

Xerxes Whitney Healdsburg CA

2911

37

53

2:01:51

11:36/M

12

Jonathan Mueller Reno NV

2865

32

55

2:02:03

11:37/M

13

Lance Kizer San Francisco CA

207

39

56

2:02:11

11:38/M

14

David Moeller Santa Rosa CA

2862

36

59

2:03:43

11:47/M

15

Bryan Pro El Macero CA

2878

30

71

2:10:38

12:26/M

16

Yun Shaw San Jose CA

2893

38

73

2:12:15

12:36/M

17

Johnny Wilson Hayward CA

2913

30

75

2:12:39

12:38/M

18

Egbert Algra Los Altos CA

2777

38

77

2:12:40

12:38/M

19

Ryan Contreras San Carlos CA

2803

35

94

2:23:28

13:40/M

20

John Hulcher Foster City CA

2833

39

97

2:23:44

13:41/M

21

Brian Herndon San Francisco CA

2830

37

99

2:23:57

13:43/M

22

Shane Bremmer Rancho Cordova CA

2787

38

105

2:30:40

14:21/M

23

Brandon Contreras Rocklin CA

2802

38

107

2:33:04

14:35/M

24

Alejandro Rivas San Jose CA

2882

37

110

2:35:55

14:51/M

25

Ozzie Fregoso Vallejo CA

2819

31

112

2:39:07

15:09/M

26

John Lilly Orinda CA

3698

33

121

2:47:24

15:57/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Blum Los Gatos CA

2786

44

5

1:26:14

8:13/M

2

Tom Knauer Belvedere Tiburon CA

2842

46

6

1:27:12

8:18/M

3

Steven Stenberg Novato CA

2901

48

11

1:33:54

8:57/M

4

Stephen Wheeler Portola Valley CA

2910

44

12

1:34:44

9:01/M

5

Matt Browne Saratoga CA

2791

43

13

1:35:12

9:04/M

6

Guy Whittaker San Francisco CA

2912

44

14

1:36:32

9:12/M

7

Eric Benson Pleasanton CA

2784

40

17

1:38:50

9:25/M

8

Gregg Fergot San Francisco CA

2811

45

20

1:40:13

9:33/M

9

Stephen Carroll San Francisco CA

208

40

25

1:42:16

9:44/M

10

David Washburn Petaluma CA

2909

44

26

1:43:17

9:50/M

11

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

2848

42

27

1:43:27

9:51/M

12

John Jackson Menlo Park CA

2835

46

30

1:44:37

9:58/M

13

Carl Fout Castaic CA

215

48

31

1:44:40

9:58/M

14

Gary Kreider Pleasanton CA

2847

40

40

1:48:51

10:22/M

15

Michael Wall Mill Valley CA

2907

40

41

1:49:02

10:23/M

16

Norman Waltz San Jose CA

2908

42

46

1:58:44

11:18/M

17

Scott Morgan Novato CA

2864

49

51

2:01:13

11:33/M

18

John Hornbaker San Francisco CA

205

44

54

2:02:01

11:37/M

19

Jon Gross Moraga CA

2823

41

91

2:22:20

13:33/M

20

Lorenzo MacIas Sonora CA

2856

42

108

2:35:01

14:46/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Hill New Bern NC

2831

53

43

1:57:57

11:14/M

2

Jeffrey Siegel Los Gatos CA

212

51

57

2:03:42

11:47/M

3

Gary Kissiah Los Gatos CA

3694

50

58

2:03:42

11:47/M

4

Bob Amador Moraga CA

2778

55

64

2:07:01

12:06/M

5

Patrick Rooney Santa Cruz CA

2883

57

67

2:08:53

12:16/M

6

Stan Schneider Sunnyvale CA

2887

51

78

2:12:42

12:38/M

7

Louis Burkhardt Broomfield CO

2794

53

81

2:14:29

12:48/M

8

Nils Carlson Vacaville CA

2796

54

86

2:18:11

13:10/M

9

Patrick Vick Suisun City CA

2906

53

87

2:18:19

13:10/M

10

Chris Valentino Novato CA

2904

54

96

2:23:38

13:41/M

11

Mitch Lewis Petaluma CA

2852

51

115

2:39:51

15:13/M

12

Ken Skulina Livermore CA

2894

50

116

2:41:30

15:23/M

13

John Olson Santa Rosa CA

2871

54

126

2:50:14

16:13/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dimitrios Sklanopoulos Mill Valley CA

216

63

49

2:00:39

11:29/M

2

Robert Frangenberg Piedmont CA

2817

65

119

2:43:07

15:32/M

3

Rob Larson Sunnyvale CA

2849

64

131

4:40:58

26:46/M

 

33 Km

No Age of file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yumay Chang Sunnyvale CA

3668

0

42

4:09:57

12:10/M

2

Julianne Whitelaw Morgan Hill CA

3730

0

43

4:11:19

12:14/M

 

Female 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maura Prendiville San Rafael CA

3709

27

33

3:55:44

11:28/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henrike Siemen San Francisco CA

3719

30

5

2:59:51

8:45/M

2

Holly Tate San Francisco CA

3725

31

18

3:26:53

10:04/M

3

Kelly Solverson Campbell CA

3721

38

26

3:45:55

11:00/M

4

Heather Vannes Modesto CA

3729

39

30

3:49:09

11:09/M

5

Victoria Cosgrove Redwood City CA

3672

32

37

4:04:14

11:53/M

6

Erika Kikuchi Sunnyvale CA

3693

30

38

4:05:31

11:57/M

7

Shaney Emerson Foresthill CA

3677

32

50

4:23:32

12:49/M

8

Sarah Fergot San Francisco CA

3679

33

51

4:24:48

12:53/M

9

Whitney Smith San Francisco CA

3720

30

53

4:34:49

13:22/M

10

Lauren Hall San Francisco CA

380

30

62

5:14:43

15:19/M

11

Terry Kalb Foresthill CA

3692

39

63

5:16:10

15:23/M

12

Theresa Hatch Berkeley CA

3685

32

65

5:26:48

15:54/M

13

Kathy Barrow Rancho Cordova CA

3658

32

66

5:37:31

16:25/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mady Stewart Santa Rosa CA

3722

42

25

3:45:54

11:00/M

2

Linda Lindsay Petaluma CA

3699

44

35

3:58:50

11:37/M

3

Kim Moyano Gilroy CA

3707

43

47

4:22:39

12:47/M

4

Sandy Baker Davis CA

3657

47

54

4:34:49

13:22/M

5

Marilyn Toscano Modesto CA

3727

43

57

4:40:56

13:40/M

6

Anita Schlenker Modesto CA

3716

43

61

5:10:19

15:06/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Lane Concord CA

3696

62

58

4:48:56

14:04/M

2

Barbara Elia Modesto CA

3676

64

67

6:04:30

17:44/M

3

Wini Jebian Mountain View CA

3690

64

70

7:16:11

21:14/M

 

No Age on File

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Pointer Occidental CA

3708

0

12

3:15:54

9:32/M

2

Stephen Itano Fairfield CA

3688

0

21

3:33:42

10:24/M

 

Male 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Friedman Berkeley CA

3682

28

3

2:51:36

8:21/M

2

Will Hudson Berkeley CA

3686

27

4

2:51:43

8:21/M

3

Edward Baher Palo Alto CA

383

29

10

3:11:41

9:20/M

4

Ross Anderson Healdsburg CA

3654

23

19

3:29:15

10:11/M

5

David Schoenberg Westlake Village CA

3718

27

20

3:31:28

10:17/M

6

Daniel Borcherding Davis CA

3663

25

23

3:44:03

10:54/M

7

Matt Edgar Morgan Hill CA

3674

21

32

3:53:54

11:23/M

8

Scott Alexander Seal Beach CA

3653

24

55

4:36:29

13:27/M

9

Kevin Bukata San Francisco CA

381

26

59

4:52:04

14:13/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonom Bohanec San Rafael CA

3662

32

2

2:44:50

8:01/M

2

Brian Schmitz San Francisco CA

3717

37

6

3:00:01

8:46/M

3

William Riggs San Francisco CA

3711

30

7

3:02:11

8:52/M

4

Sean Roland San Francisco CA

3713

39

9

3:08:33

9:11/M

5

Alex McDaniel Davis CA

3702

31

11

3:15:14

9:30/M

6

Klas Eklof San Francisco CA

3675

37

13

3:15:58

9:32/M

7

Christian Ford Woodside CA

3681

33

14

3:17:58

9:38/M

8

Maris Apse Davis CA

3655

39

16

3:23:04

9:53/M

9

Greg Giusti Sunnyvale CA

3683

39

17

3:25:22

10:00/M

10

Rich Blink Vacaville CA

3661

34

22

3:39:37

10:41/M

11

Thorsten Moeller Walnut Creek CA

3704

37

36

4:00:39

11:43/M

12

Shige Takeda Burlingame CA

3724

39

39

4:08:32

12:06/M

13

Josh Rotenberg Albany CA

3715

35

44

4:17:09

12:31/M

14

Allan Daly Albany CA

3673

39

45

4:17:09

12:31/M

15

Bill Carr Sacramento CA

3666

34

49

4:23:31

12:49/M

16

Michael Caton Oakland CA

3667

34

64

5:24:11

15:47/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Sullivan Albany CA

5182

40

1

2:39:54

7:47/M

2

Bradley Fenner Belvedere Tiburon CA

3678

44

8

3:04:54

9:00/M

3

Mike Behler Santa Rosa CA

3660

44

15

3:19:24

9:42/M

4

Lester Robbins San Francisco CA

3712

42

24

3:45:30

10:58/M

5

Yves Hansel Walnut Creek CA

3684

44

27

3:46:30

11:01/M

6

Norbert Leinfellner Mountain View CA

3697

42

29

3:48:32

11:07/M

7

Paolo Foggini San Francisco CA

3680

44

34

3:58:09

11:35/M

8

Lynn Astalos Morgan Hill CA

3656

46

40

4:09:45

12:09/M

9

James Lynch Belvedere Tiburon CA

3700

41

46

4:21:18

12:43/M

10

Jack Meyer Foresthill CA

3703

44

48

4:23:30

12:49/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Whitcomb Tracy CA

382

55

52

4:31:55

13:14/M

2

Jim Bridgeman Novato CA

3664

58

56

4:37:42

13:31/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arthur Byrne Redlands CA

3665

61

28

3:47:23

11:04/M

2

Sal Citarella Novato CA

3670

66

31

3:52:40

11:19/M

3

David McCormack San Rafael CA

3701

63

41

4:09:57

12:10/M

4

Tom Zinkle Folsom CA

5192

64

60

5:04:10

14:48/M

5

Daniel Kukula Windsor CA

3695

64

68

6:15:21

18:16/M

6

Lee Jebian Mountain View CA

3689

67

69

7:16:07

21:13/M

 

50 Km

Female 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Dasher Davis CA

5142

27

8

5:37:11

10:52/M

2

Krista Callinan Davis CA

5137

27

10

5:42:42

11:02/M

3

Cady Kintner San Francisco CA

5158

25

14

5:59:01

11:34/M

4

Janet Thomson San Francisco CA

5184

29

25

6:23:56

12:22/M

5

Kate Howell Davis CA

5155

25

44

7:13:02

13:57/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Baker San Francisco CA

585

33

5

5:14:46

10:08/M

2

Nettie Pardue Richmond CA

5172

33

34

6:50:30

13:13/M

3

Melissa Johnson Stockton CA

5157

32

36

6:51:29

13:15/M

4

Emily Evans Davis CA

5147

32

38

6:54:15

13:20/M

5

Genevieve Evans Carnelian Bay CA

5148

35

39

6:54:15

13:20/M

6

Cylvie Bérard Ormstown CANADA

5136

31

49

7:28:21

14:26/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beverley Anderson-Abbs Red Bluff CA

5134

44

3

4:49:01

9:18/M

2

Roberta McGraw Walnut Creek CA

5165

47

24

6:20:14

12:15/M

3

Karen Hanke Santa Rosa CA

5153

46

35

6:51:29

13:15/M

4

Nancy Warren Wilton CA

5187

42

37

6:51:29

13:15/M

5

Erin Richards Petaluma CA

5175

47

54

8:47:02

16:58/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Georganna Quarles Duck Key FL

5173

54

30

6:33:05

12:40/M

2

Cynthia Moore Palo Alto CA

586

52

53

7:40:31

14:50/M

 

Male 1 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Reed San Bruno CA

5174

29

1

4:41:20

9:04/M

2

Max Shchemelinin Pleasanton CA

5179

21

2

4:46:26

9:13/M

3

Ryan Commons Los Altos CA

5141

27

7

5:28:40

10:35/M

4

Garret Christensen Emeryville CA

5139

29

19

6:09:22

11:54/M

5

Matt Galli Bay Village OH

588

21

42

7:09:24

13:50/M

6

Dave Galli Huntington Beach CA

5150

24

43

7:09:24

13:50/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Dunlap Woodside CA

5146

39

6

5:20:18

10:19/M

2

Craig Panhofer Novato CA

5171

36

9

5:38:01

10:53/M

3

Ryan Rivera Auburn CA

5177

33

11

5:47:23

11:11/M

4

Beat Jegerlehner Berkeley CA

5156

39

20

6:10:43

11:56/M

5

Roger Michel Sunnyvale CA

5166

36

21

6:13:49

12:02/M

6

Luis Velasquez San Mateo CA

5186

38

26

6:23:57

12:22/M

7

Craig Slagel San Francisco CA

5180

36

28

6:29:41

12:33/M

8

Kotaro Ono San Mateo CA

5169

39

33

6:45:53

13:04/M

9

David Kung Belmont CA

5160

36

48

7:24:07

14:18/M

10

Olivier Nepomiachty Le Chesnay FRANCE

5168

37

51

7:39:31

14:48/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Palubeski Red Bluff CA

5170

42

4

4:49:01

9:18/M

2

Jochen Horn San Francisco CA

5154

41

12

5:48:32

11:13/M

3

Paul Frear Aptos CA

5149

43

13

5:52:32

11:21/M

4

Jim Schollard San Rafael CA

5178

42

15

6:01:21

11:38/M

5

Santa Claus North Pole ARTIC

5140

42

16

6:01:45

11:39/M

6

Suneel Apte Beachwood OH

5135

46

17

6:07:37

11:50/M

7

Nattu Natraj Lafayette CO

5167

45

27

6:24:49

12:24/M

8

Mark Richardson Oakdale CA

5176

44

32

6:45:26

13:03/M

9

Mike Weston La Honda CA

5189

48

40

6:59:53

13:31/M

10

Domingo Deguzman Vallejo CA

5144

48

46

7:20:31

14:11/M

11

Jacques Gentile Ormstown CANADA

5151

41

50

7:28:21

14:26/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Webb Berkeley CA

5188

51

18

6:07:37

11:50/M

2

Gary Levitt San Diego CA

5162

52

23

6:18:04

12:11/M

3

Gary Dudney Salinas CA

5145

56

29

6:31:15

12:36/M

4

John Mark Santa Cruz CA

5163

56

31

6:40:59

12:55/M

5

Robert Cervero Lafayette CA

5138

57

47

7:21:00

14:12/M

6

David Dreyfuss Palo Alto CA

587

53

52

7:40:29

14:50/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael McDonald San Diego CA

5164

65

22

6:18:03

12:11/M

2

Ernest Stolen Anchorage AK

5181

60

41

7:04:25

13:40/M

3

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

5191

60

45

7:15:44

14:02/M