Malibu Creek

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2009


Pacific Coast Trail Runs

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Scott Harrison Bakersfield CA

131

24

1 M 1-29

42:42

6:42/M

2

Anthony Barrn Calabasas CA

135

40

1 M 40-49

43:09

6:46/M

3

Michael Cox Oak Park CA

15

24

2 M 1-29

53:10

8:20/M

4

Brendan Murphy Santa Barbara CA

72

27

3 M 1-29

53:11

8:20/M

5

Megan Penn Orange CA

233

30

1 F 30-39

55:42

8:44/M

6

Steve Noher Calabasas CA

132

43

2 M 40-49

55:58

8:46/M

7

Jeffrey Schwartz Calabasas CA

134

43

3 M 40-49

55:58

8:46/M

8

Paul Lee Pismo Beach CA

53

48

4 M 40-49

55:58

8:46/M

9

Seth Diamond Los Angeles CA

21

44

5 M 40-49

57:00

8:56/M

10

Sarah Oliver Santa Monica CA

78

29

1 F 1-29

57:04

8:57/M

11

Eamon McCleery Long Beach CA

62

32

1 M 30-39

57:08

8:57/M

12

Ethan Tyer Valencia CA

116

34

2 M 30-39

57:09

8:57/M

13

Lori Palmquist Chino Hills CA

81

44

1 F 40-49

57:47

9:03/M

14

Shannon Chambers Sacramento CA

136

34

2 F 30-39

59:00

9:15/M

15

April Shunn Williams Los Angeles CA

103

31

3 F 30-39

59:17

9:18/M

16

Martin N Montoro Glendale CA

67

63

1 M 60-79

59:28

9:19/M

17

Louis Bravos Bakersfield CA

6

51

1 M 50-59

59:36

9:21/M

18

Todd Masters Newport Beach CA

60

31

3 M 30-39

59:37

9:21/M

19

Rosanne Cunningham Los Angeles CA

16

40

2 F 40-49

1:00:25

9:28/M

20

Doug Gillespie Encino CA

30

42

6 M 40-49

1:00:28

9:29/M

21

Mark Abell Los Angeles CA

2

26

4 M 1-29

1:00:53

9:33/M

22

Sean Chambers Ventura CA

11

29

5 M 1-29

1:01:05

9:34/M

23

Eric Gilfand Pasadena CA

29

42

7 M 40-49

1:01:06

9:35/M

24

Bruce Sandzimier Woodland Hills CA

94

53

2 M 50-59

1:01:13

9:36/M

25

Lee Leftridge Simi Valley CA

54

30

4 M 30-39

1:01:23

9:37/M

26

Corrinne Wallace Lake Forest CA

119

40

3 F 40-49

1:02:32

9:48/M

27

Pete Vara Fountain Valley CA

117

36

5 M 30-39

1:02:33

9:48/M

28

Rob Delaney Santa Monica CA

18

32

6 M 30-39

1:02:46

9:50/M

29

Nathan Hanning Los Angeles CA

37

30

7 M 30-39

1:02:49

9:51/M

30

Sirous Shahin Sylmar CA

100

56

3 M 50-59

1:03:04

9:53/M

31

Kathy Kelleher Santa Monica CA

49

51

1 F 50-59

1:03:38

9:58/M

32

Holly Houska Tarzana CA

43

46

4 F 40-49

1:04:16

10:04/M

33

Stacey Diamant Sherman Oaks CA

20

39

4 F 30-39

1:04:54

10:10/M

34

Dominic Renda Encino CA

88

43

8 M 40-49

1:05:12

10:13/M

35

Joel Hirst Corona CA

40

28

6 M 1-29

1:05:14

10:13/M

36

Joshua Hirst Chino CA

41

30

8 M 30-39

1:05:30

10:16/M

37

Abe Buller Lake Hughes CA

8

16

7 M 1-29

1:05:46

10:18/M

38

Rusty Millar Los Angeles CA

65

56

4 M 50-59

1:05:55

10:20/M

39

Bradley Mindlin Los Angeles CA

66

45

9 M 40-49

1:05:56

10:20/M

40

Jim Martinez Studio City CA

59

55

5 M 50-59

1:07:00

10:30/M

41

Doug Buller Lake Hughes CA

9

50

6 M 50-59

1:07:22

10:34/M

42

Mathieu Aerni Santa Monica CA

4

31

9 M 30-39

1:07:33

10:35/M

43

Marie Helene Breton Santa Monica CA

7

31

5 F 30-39

1:07:36

10:36/M

44

Fernanda Saldini Los Angeles CA

93

34

6 F 30-39

1:07:59

10:39/M

45

Troy Schmelzer Burbank CA

95

41

10 M 40-49

1:08:22

10:43/M

46

Kate Goodenow West Hollywood CA

32

23

2 F 1-29

1:09:28

10:53/M

47

Jason Taylor Los Angeles CA

109

28

8 M 1-29

1:10:01

10:58/M

48

John Cosner Topanga CA

133

70

2 M 60-79

1:10:49

11:06/M

49

Leslie Nash Agoura Hills CA

73

39

7 F 30-39

1:10:50

11:06/M

50

David Noddle Woodland Hills CA

75

46

11 M 40-49

1:11:26

11:12/M

51

Jo Wyman West Hills CA

128

42

5 F 40-49

1:11:27

11:12/M

52

Tracy Whitaker Los Angeles CA

125

35

8 F 30-39

1:11:57

11:17/M

53

Tom Pinchuk Los Angeles CA

83

22

9 M 1-29

1:12:44

11:24/M

54

Gregory Baker Tarzana CA

5

31

10 M 30-39

1:13:10

11:28/M

55

Jeff Reder Ladera Ranch CA

86

33

11 M 30-39

1:13:29

11:31/M

56

Alexandra Dey Santa Monica CA

19

31

9 F 30-39

1:13:30

11:31/M

57

Keegan Roehr Venice CA

91

33

10 F 30-39

1:13:54

11:35/M

58

Allison Thomas Studio City CA

111

52

2 F 50-59

1:14:01

11:36/M

59

Chris Griffin Tarzana CA

35

47

12 M 40-49

1:14:10

11:37/M

60

Zenilda Thompson Bakersfield CA

112

25

3 F 1-29

1:14:18

11:39/M

61

Kathleen Franz Woodland Hills CA

26

47

6 F 40-49

1:14:42

11:43/M

62

Tamika Jackson-Nelson Los Angeles CA

46

26

4 F 1-29

1:15:03

11:46/M

63

Kristine Nex Los Angeles CA

74

46

7 F 40-49

1:15:04

11:46/M

64

Mary Poudrier Calabasas CA

84

43

8 F 40-49

1:15:17

11:48/M

65

Patrick Owen North Hollywood CA

80

49

13 M 40-49

1:16:07

11:56/M

66

Susannah McCormick San Francisco CA

63

24

5 F 1-29

1:16:36

12:00/M

67

Rachel Moody Lakewood CA

68

33

11 F 30-39

1:16:52

12:03/M

68

Cristina Suerrero Sylmar CA

130

31

12 F 30-39

1:17:52

12:12/M

69

Katy Lyden Woodland Hills CA

56

45

9 F 40-49

1:18:08

12:15/M

70

Claire Martin Santa Monica CA

58

0

1 F 0- 0

1:18:17

12:16/M

71

Todd Thedinga Santa Monica CA

110

0

1 M 0- 0

1:18:17

12:16/M

72

Caroline Shahin Sylmar CA

98

50

3 F 50-59

1:18:34

12:19/M

73

Jeff Dollus Westlake Village CA

22

42

14 M 40-49

1:18:54

12:22/M

74

Lianne Noddle Woodland Hills CA

76

45

10 F 40-49

1:19:19

12:26/M

75

Majeed Shahin Sylmar CA

99

18

10 M 1-29

1:20:06

12:33/M

76

Jennifer Queen Camarillo CA

85

45

11 F 40-49

1:20:46

12:40/M

77

Serena Gillespie Encino CA

31

35

13 F 30-39

1:21:15

12:44/M

78

Ariana Cosio Panorama City CA

12

24

6 F 1-29

1:21:46

12:49/M

79

Allison Renda Encino CA

87

39

14 F 30-39

1:21:55

12:50/M

80

Ro Ena Kelley Yucaipa CA

50

40

12 F 40-49

1:22:10

12:53/M

81

Robin Abcarian Los Angeles CA

1

53

4 F 50-59

1:22:15

12:54/M

82

Bradley Tyer Castaic CA

115

36

12 M 30-39

1:22:27

12:55/M

83

Pamela Cosner Topanga CA

13

40

13 F 40-49

1:22:29

12:56/M

84

Megumi Hosogai Hollywood CA

42

35

15 F 30-39

1:24:15

13:12/M

85

Anna Marie Griffin Tarzana CA

34

43

14 F 40-49

1:25:18

13:22/M

86

Christine Mudd Los Angeles CA

70

23

7 F 1-29

1:26:14

13:31/M

87

Phuong Tran El Monte CA

114

21

8 F 1-29

1:26:19

13:32/M

88

Kathy Yu El Monte CA

129

21

9 F 1-29

1:26:19

13:32/M

89

Penny Sprague San Pedro CA

105

43

15 F 40-49

1:26:46

13:36/M

90

Amber Dawson Woodland Hills CA

17

25

10 F 1-29

1:29:07

13:58/M

91

Stephanie Harris Venice CA

39

29

11 F 1-29

1:29:49

14:05/M

92

Elisabeth Okun North Hollywood CA

77

53

5 F 50-59

1:30:17

14:09/M

93

Brett Lane Bakersfield CA

52

47

15 M 40-49

1:30:52

14:15/M

94

Scott Singletary Venice CA

104

28

11 M 1-29

1:31:05

14:17/M

95

Khanh Vo Brea CA

118

26

12 F 1-29

1:32:15

14:28/M

96

Priscilla Linares La Habra CA

55

35

16 F 30-39

1:32:28

14:30/M

97

Sheila Takeuchi Goleta CA

108

44

16 F 40-49

1:32:57

14:34/M

98

Alice Gualpa Los Angeles CA

36

31

17 F 30-39

1:34:39

14:50/M

99

Roseanne MacIass Camarillo CA

57

31

18 F 30-39

1:34:40

14:50/M

100

Daisy Kelly West Palm Beach FL

51

31

19 F 30-39

1:34:57

14:53/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Stephanie Wang La Palma CA

121

26

13 F 1-29

1:38:35

15:27/M

102

Jennifer Cox Bellflower CA

14

35

20 F 30-39

1:42:49

16:07/M

103

Julia Matusov Tarzana CA

61

31

21 F 30-39

1:44:52

16:26/M

104

Laura Starks Lakewood CA

106

33

22 F 30-39

1:48:50

17:04/M

105

Cristalle Sese Los Angeles CA

97

25

14 F 1-29

1:53:02

17:43/M

106

Janet Carrillo Los Angeles CA

10

26

15 F 1-29

1:53:03

17:43/M

107

Evelyn Wang La Palma CA

120

26

16 F 1-29

1:53:03

17:43/M

108

Linh Huynh South El Monte CA

44

26

17 F 1-29

1:53:05

17:43/M

109

Judy Watson Chino Hills CA

123

39

23 F 30-39

1:59:30

18:44/M

110

Dana Watson Long Beach CA

122

28

18 F 1-29

1:59:31

18:44/M

111

Teresa Rivas-Grantham Chino Hills CA

89

41

17 F 40-49

1:59:32

18:44/M

112

Don Grantham Chino Hills CA

33

41

16 M 40-49

1:59:32

18:44/M

113

Tim McDoougal Corona CA

64

46

17 M 40-49

2:01:49

19:06/M

114

Wendy Ihrke Port Hueneme CA

45

37

24 F 30-39

2:01:49

19:06/M

115

Nicole Hanning Garden Grove CA

38

27

19 F 1-29

2:02:14

19:10/M

116

Stephanie Ables Los Angeles CA

3

26

20 F 1-29

2:02:14

19:10/M

117

Pamela Willis Bakersfield CA

126

46

18 F 40-49

2:02:36

19:13/M

118

Larken Euliss Thousand Oaks CA

24

32

25 F 30-39

2:07:53

20:03/M

119

Elena Sherman Culver City CA

101

56

6 F 50-59

2:08:55

20:12/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Christophe Sigel San Diego CA

254

37

1 M 30-39

1:59:21

7:40/M

2

Shigy Suzuki Ventura CA

285

50

1 M 50-59

2:01:23

7:48/M

3

Phil Moores Chino Hills CA

224

45

1 M 40-49

2:12:19

8:30/M

4

Bennett Ouchi Yucca Valley CA

228

26

1 M 1-29

2:12:29

8:31/M

5

Bill Kissell Covina CA

214

56

2 M 50-59

2:12:47

8:32/M

6

David Christof Whittier CA

175

29

2 M 1-29

2:14:28

8:39/M

7

Adam Lawton Los Angeles CA

217

29

3 M 1-29

2:15:27

8:42/M

8

Dustin Carle Long Beach CA

279

25

4 M 1-29

2:17:56

8:52/M

9

Jarret Carle Long Beach CA

280

25

5 M 1-29

2:17:56

8:52/M

10

Matthew Hall La Jolla CA

194

27

6 M 1-29

2:21:37

9:06/M

11

Kenneth Threloff Ventura CA

263

38

2 M 30-39

2:21:50

9:07/M

12

Marianne Thomas Carpinteria CA

284

45

1 F 40-49

2:24:45

9:18/M

13

Will Kaiser Los Angeles CA

209

33

3 M 30-39

2:30:28

9:40/M

14

Julie Watts San Clemente CA

370

29

1 F 1-29

2:31:25

9:44/M

15

Robert Drewell Claremont CA

183

35

4 M 30-39

2:31:26

9:44/M

16

Jose Luis Ruiz San Diego CA

240

46

2 M 40-49

2:33:29

9:52/M

17

John Vigil Covina CA

266

35

5 M 30-39

2:37:09

10:06/M

18

Drew Kroner Los Angeles CA

216

29

7 M 1-29

2:39:06

10:13/M

19

Robert Filacchione Los Alamitos CA

185

43

3 M 40-49

2:39:40

10:16/M

20

Michael McCormick Palmdale CA

273

37

6 M 30-39

2:41:33

10:23/M

21

Brian Bengelsdorf San Clemente CA

161

36

7 M 30-39

2:41:49

10:24/M

22

Timbo Steiner Marina del Rey CA

258

35

8 M 30-39

2:45:12

10:37/M

23

Leslie Buehler Laguna Niguel CA

272

40

2 F 40-49

2:46:29

10:42/M

24

Mark Ritchie Sunland CA

282

39

9 M 30-39

2:46:46

10:43/M

25

Robb Briggs Glendale CA

168

40

4 M 40-49

2:47:16

10:45/M

26

Kieran Magee San Diego CA

221

28

8 M 1-29

2:47:37

10:46/M

27

Mary Bowes Agoura Hills CA

167

47

3 F 40-49

2:47:39

10:46/M

28

Greg Parks Thousand Oaks CA

231

38

10 M 30-39

2:48:26

10:49/M

29

Jennifer Fuller San Diego CA

188

26

2 F 1-29

2:48:54

10:51/M

30

James Wang Tustin CA

267

21

9 M 1-29

2:49:04

10:52/M

31

Courtney Palko Los Angeles CA

230

33

1 F 30-39

2:49:59

10:55/M

32

Michael Sandoval North Hollywood CA

245

24

10 M 1-29

2:50:01

10:56/M

33

Sharon Nguyen San Clemente CA

226

28

3 F 1-29

2:50:07

10:56/M

34

Mike Antrim Irvine CA

153

57

3 M 50-59

2:50:25

10:57/M

35

Sara Leiter Los Angeles CA

283

30

2 F 30-39

2:50:39

10:58/M

36

Michelle Greer Montecito CA

277

48

4 F 40-49

2:50:41

10:58/M

37

Kimberley Denig Santa Barbara CA

281

46

5 F 40-49

2:50:41

10:58/M

38

Suzanne Schubbert Los Angeles CA

249

32

3 F 30-39

2:51:28

11:01/M

39

Marilyn Salinger Oak Park CA

244

49

6 F 40-49

2:53:32

11:09/M

40

Eduardo Robelo Placentia CA

275

45

5 M 40-49

2:53:54

11:11/M

41

Adela Carrasco Los Angeles CA

169

45

7 F 40-49

2:54:08

11:11/M

42

Liz Schilling Orange CA

247

31

4 F 30-39

2:54:18

11:12/M

43

Bune Carter-Daly San Clemente CA

170

47

8 F 40-49

2:54:29

11:13/M

44

Carmel Granger Watsonville CA

193

44

9 F 40-49

2:55:26

11:16/M

45

Natalie Sadon

243

25

4 F 1-29

2:56:04

11:19/M

46

Joshua Usher

265

25

11 M 1-29

2:56:05

11:19/M

47

Bruce Guter Fullerton CA

330

54

4 M 50-59

2:57:19

11:24/M

48

Todd Schmidt Ojai CA

248

37

11 M 30-39

2:57:25

11:24/M

49

Georgia Young San Francisco CA

270

31

5 F 30-39

2:57:57

11:26/M

50

Alexandra Young Santa Monica CA

269

28

5 F 1-29

2:57:57

11:26/M

51

Mary Ryan Calabasas CA

242

28

6 F 1-29

2:59:13

11:31/M

52

Diane Frederic Manhattan Beach CA

187

46

10 F 40-49

3:00:55

11:38/M

53

Frank Deogracias Lakewood CA

180

60

1 M 60-79

3:03:59

11:49/M

54

Barbara Ashe Lotus CA

154

60

1 F 60-79

3:03:59

11:49/M

55

Susan Owen Pasadena CA

229

38

6 F 30-39

3:04:43

11:52/M

56

Emil Cheng Diamond Bar CA

173

34

12 M 30-39

3:05:16

11:54/M

57

Kelly Baker Camarillo CA

155

41

11 F 40-49

3:05:30

11:55/M

58

Richard Hirst Los Angeles CA

200

24

12 M 1-29

3:06:22

11:59/M

59

Dustin Keen Riverside CA

211

27

13 M 1-29

3:08:58

12:09/M

60

Lauri Taylor Bakersfield CA

261

44

12 F 40-49

3:09:43

12:12/M

61

Kirsten Seyferth Topanga CA

251

43

13 F 40-49

3:10:11

12:13/M

62

Shantel Beckers San Luis Obispo CA

159

39

7 F 30-39

3:10:27

12:14/M

63

Francisco Almaguer Camarillo CA

150

37

13 M 30-39

3:10:39

12:15/M

64

Ravuth Pheng Reseda CA

234

22

14 M 1-29

3:10:50

12:16/M

65

Elicia Hartanov San Clemente CA

197

37

8 F 30-39

3:10:53

12:16/M

66

Paul Collins Ventura CA

179

51

5 M 50-59

3:11:26

12:18/M

67

Mark Barrera Sylmar CA

156

46

6 M 40-49

3:11:53

12:20/M

68

Doug Bass Camarillo CA

158

33

14 M 30-39

3:12:22

12:22/M

69

Jay Lee Diamond Bar CA

219

51

6 M 50-59

3:14:17

12:29/M

70

Delanie Linden Newport Beach CA

276

16

7 F 1-29

3:14:54

12:32/M

71

Nat Suckley Burbank CA

260

45

7 M 40-49

3:17:05

12:40/M

72

Scott Schwartz Northridge CA

250

28

15 M 1-29

3:17:19

12:41/M

73

Sharon Rodarte San Clemente CA

238

44

14 F 40-49

3:17:30

12:42/M

74

Gina Lukes San Clemente CA

220

41

15 F 40-49

3:17:31

12:42/M

75

Andrew Noymer Irvine CA

227

37

15 M 30-39

3:17:49

12:43/M

76

Lisa Garcia San Clemente CA

189

42

16 F 40-49

3:18:20

12:45/M

77

George Mendoza Montebello CA

223

57

7 M 50-59

3:18:35

12:46/M

78

Gloria Huaste Covina CA

202

58

1 F 50-59

3:19:10

12:48/M

79

Sue Rudolph Huntington Beach CA

239

56

2 F 50-59

3:19:59

12:51/M

80

Taylor Keen Riverside CA

212

25

8 F 1-29

3:20:18

12:52/M

81

Randall Kam Tehachapi CA

210

51

8 M 50-59

3:20:18

12:52/M

82

Carol Ruprecht Newport Beach CA

241

49

17 F 40-49

3:20:27

12:53/M

83

Jane Cherry Bakersfield CA

174

29

9 F 1-29

3:20:50

12:54/M

84

Margaret Ho Claremont CA

201

22

10 F 1-29

3:21:08

12:56/M

85

Brenda Thomason Monrovia CA

262

56

3 F 50-59

3:22:19

13:00/M

86

Terry Bellanca Rancho Cucamonga CA

160

54

9 M 50-59

3:22:38

13:01/M

87

Duane Hirst Chino CA

199

52

10 M 50-59

3:23:42

13:05/M

88

Tracey Bengelsdorf San Clemente CA

162

42

18 F 40-49

3:23:56

13:06/M

89

Chris Rodarte San Clemente CA

237

52

11 M 50-59

3:24:10

13:07/M

90

Kimberly Cleary San Diego CA

176

44

19 F 40-49

3:24:11

13:07/M

91

Wei-Li Chang La Jolla CA

172

26

11 F 1-29

3:24:37

13:09/M

92

Denis Leclerc Danville CA

218

54

12 M 50-59

3:24:53

13:10/M

93

Jeffrey Bergman Kewadin MI

163

47

8 M 40-49

3:24:57

13:10/M

94

Jennifer Rasmussen San Diego CA

235

48

20 F 40-49

3:25:41

13:13/M

95

Alexis Mowat San Diego CA

225

37

9 F 30-39

3:29:31

13:28/M

96

Arnel Mar Glendale CA

222

27

16 M 1-29

3:30:54

13:33/M

97

Duane Collins Bakersfield CA

177

52

13 M 50-59

3:31:56

13:37/M

98

Dana Heimdahl Cherna Santa Clarita CA

198

44

21 F 40-49

3:32:48

13:41/M

99

Jan Iocco Claremont CA

203

47

22 F 40-49

3:33:25

13:43/M

100

Tracy Johnston San Diego CA

206

33

10 F 30-39

3:33:29

13:43/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Alex Lightman Santa Monica CA

286

47

9 M 40-49

3:33:55

13:45/M

102

Rachel Fontanilla Los Angeles CA

186

29

12 F 1-29

3:36:52

13:56/M

103

James Dooley Los Angeles CA

182

34

16 M 30-39

3:36:52

13:56/M

104

Victory Joseph La Jolla CA

208

24

13 F 1-29

3:38:10

14:01/M

105

Holly Jarrell San Diego CA

204

25

14 F 1-29

3:38:12

14:01/M

106

Leslie Hallimore San Gabriel CA

195

58

4 F 50-59

3:38:42

14:03/M

107

Carolyn Youngberg Monrovia CA

271

46

23 F 40-49

3:38:43

14:03/M

108

Danica Kooiman La Palma CA

215

23

15 F 1-29

3:38:51

14:04/M

109

Michael Chamoun Los Angeles CA

316

25

17 M 1-29

3:39:05

14:05/M

110

Chris Williams South Weymouth MA

268

41

10 M 40-49

3:39:19

14:06/M

111

Joan Collins Bakersfield CA

178

52

5 F 50-59

3:39:24

14:06/M

112

Xy Weiss Villa Park CA

371

47

24 F 40-49

3:39:36

14:07/M

113

Joe Herzog Moorpark CA

332

41

11 M 40-49

3:43:54

14:23/M

114

Karen Powers Sheridan WY

360

59

6 F 50-59

3:43:57

14:24/M

115

Jim Spear Santa Monica CA

256

66

2 M 60-79

3:44:01

14:24/M

116

Jeannie Sesky Newport Beach CA

191

1 F 0- 0

3:45:55

14:31/M

117

Patty Barrera Sylmar CA

157

41

25 F 40-49

3:46:52

14:35/M

118

Amy Duca Newbury Park CA

184

36

11 F 30-39

3:48:04

14:39/M

119

Alexa Dickerson Lake Forest CA

181

21

16 F 1-29

3:50:04

14:47/M

120

Wendy Garcia Irvine CA

278

40

26 F 40-49

3:50:31

14:49/M

121

Juana Parra Los Angeles CA

232

49

27 F 40-49

3:51:27

14:52/M

122

Manuel Garcia Temple City CA

190

60

3 M 60-79

3:52:08

14:55/M

123

Karen Johnson Pasadena CA

205

54

7 F 50-59

4:02:55

15:37/M

124

Nancy Tinker Monrovia CA

264

57

8 F 50-59

4:04:25

15:42/M

125

Tanya Shay Encino CA

253

40

28 F 40-49

4:06:03

15:49/M

126

David Bauer Apple Valley CA

306

45

12 M 40-49

4:06:32

15:51/M

127

Erika Reynoso Los Angeles CA

236

20

17 F 1-29

4:16:03

16:27/M

128

Doug Jones Valley Village CA

207

51

14 M 50-59

4:33:57

17:36/M

129

Laura Stokes San Dimas CA

259

47

29 F 40-49

4:38:17

17:53/M

130

Ingrid Hughes Long Beach CA

335

37

12 F 30-39

4:52:59

18:50/M

131

Robert Shackelford San Diego CA

252

40

13 M 40-49

4:52:59

18:50/M

132

Cheryl Sinclair Sheridan WY

255

60

2 F 60-79

5:28:18

21:06/M

133

Christian Santiago North Hills CA

246

21

18 M 1-29

5:51:03

22:34/M

134

Amanda Srisawang North Hills CA

257

19

19 M 1-29

5:51:06

22:34/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Michael Alfred San Diego CA

301

27

1 M 1-29

4:50:56

9:21/M

2

Sean Obrien Los Angeles CA

356

46

1 M 40-49

4:55:23

9:30/M

3

Brandon Adame Hacienda Heights CA

300

31

1 M 30-39

5:01:26

9:41/M

4

Steve Fry Riverside CA

327

51

1 M 50-59

5:10:24

9:59/M

5

Tom Wilson Los Angeles CA

372

42

2 M 40-49

5:14:09

10:06/M

6

Michael Murphy Laguna Beach CA

355

34

2 M 30-39

5:18:07

10:14/M

7

Elizabeth Boyd Pasadena CA

311

34

1 F 30-39

5:29:15

10:35/M

8

Dennis Koors Oak Park CA

341

36

3 M 30-39

5:43:53

11:03/M

9

Richard Cheatham Whittier CA

317

27

2 M 1-29

5:44:31

11:04/M

10

Robert Blair Camarillo CA

309

44

3 M 40-49

5:47:26

11:10/M

11

Mike McGowan Ojai CA

351

36

4 M 30-39

5:47:28

11:10/M

12

Lora Liu Loma Linda CA

347

26

1 F 1-29

5:49:03

11:13/M

13

Sam Felsenfeld Foothill Ranch CA

324

34

5 M 30-39

5:49:04

11:13/M

14

Stacy Embretson Los Angeles CA

321

36

2 F 30-39

5:49:08

11:13/M

15

Dennis Ladnier Hermosa Beach CA

342

45

4 M 40-49

5:57:14

11:29/M

16

Elijah Liao Rancho Palos Verdes CA

345

36

6 M 30-39

5:57:58

11:30/M

17

Stuart Barrington West Hills CA

305

41

5 M 40-49

5:58:53

11:32/M

18

John Mc Guinness Valley Village CA

348

35

7 M 30-39

5:58:59

11:32/M

19

Ryan Gillia Honolulu HI

192

27

3 M 1-29

5:59:12

11:33/M

20

Kristen Farley Pasadena CA

323

47

1 F 40-49

6:00:23

11:35/M

21

Jarone Blanchette Jr La Mesa CA

310

32

8 M 30-39

6:05:08

11:44/M

22

Samuel Rosales San Clemente CA

363

36

9 M 30-39

6:06:35

11:47/M

23

Ric Munoz Van Nuys CA

354

51

2 M 50-59

6:08:25

11:51/M

24

Chris Fales San Diego CA

322

37

10 M 30-39

6:09:13

11:52/M

25

Jair Vargas San Diego CA

374

29

4 M 1-29

6:09:58

11:54/M

26

Hartmut Frenzel Santa Monica CA

326

40

6 M 40-49

6:13:49

12:01/M

27

Mark Klein Malibu CA

338

25

5 M 1-29

6:15:11

12:04/M

28

Joe Kisner Huntington Beach CA

337

42

7 M 40-49

6:18:01

12:09/M

29

Jeff Brettler Los Angeles CA

313

47

8 M 40-49

6:19:06

12:11/M

30

Scott Sullivan Culver City CA

367

49

9 M 40-49

6:19:06

12:11/M

31

Billy Yang Los Angeles CA

373

31

11 M 30-39

6:19:49

12:13/M

32

Tim Kliegl Rancho Santa Margari CA

339

58

3 M 50-59

6:21:36

12:16/M

33

Rachel Boyd Westminster CA

312

28

2 F 1-29

6:22:55

12:19/M

34

Lorraine Gersitz Fullerton CA

329

54

1 F 50-59

6:23:32

12:20/M

35

Tom Hosner Trabuco Canyon CA

334

58

4 M 50-59

6:23:57

12:21/M

36

Heather Vannes Modesto CA

368

39

3 F 30-39

6:28:43

12:30/M

37

Alan Singleton Van Nuys CA

366

43

10 M 40-49

6:29:02

12:30/M

38

Kim Brettler Los Angeles CA

314

44

2 F 40-49

6:29:19

12:31/M

39

Jay Elkerton Gilroy CA

320

50

5 M 50-59

6:29:30

12:31/M

40

Deo Jaravata Granada Hills CA

336

44

11 M 40-49

6:33:40

12:39/M

41

Mike Finley Bakersfield CA

325

43

12 M 40-49

6:34:56

12:42/M

42

Susy Gutierrez Murrieta CA

331

33

4 F 30-39

6:47:18

13:06/M

43

Marcus Barela Los Angeles CA

304

25

6 M 1-29

6:50:50

13:12/M

44

Min-Seok Chae San Marino CA

315

53

6 M 50-59

6:51:26

13:14/M

45

Jong Lee Gardena CA

343

54

7 M 50-59

6:51:27

13:14/M

46

Sheryl Collmer San Luis Obispo CA

318

50

2 F 50-59

6:53:02

13:17/M

47

Rafael Covarrubias Long Beach CA

319

40

13 M 40-49

6:59:39

13:29/M

48

Jared Paul Los Angeles CA

357

27

7 M 1-29

7:00:14

13:30/M

49

Ted Liston Tujunga CA

346

51

8 M 50-59

7:00:17

13:31/M

50

Mike McGinnis Frazier Park CA

350

36

12 M 30-39

7:06:48

13:43/M

51

Chris Peters Ladera Ranch CA

358

47

14 M 40-49

7:11:13

13:52/M

52

Jody Sasaki Oxnard CA

364

47

15 M 40-49

7:21:48

14:12/M

53

Cat Moore Los Angeles CA

353

48

3 F 40-49

7:21:51

14:12/M

54

Nikki Billiard Bakersfield CA

307

26

3 F 1-29

7:23:54

14:16/M

55

John Koester Los Gatos CA

340

59

9 M 50-59

7:26:36

14:21/M

56

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

333

50

3 F 50-59

7:57:58

15:22/M

57

Nazareno Sestoso Foothill Ranch CA

365

48

16 M 40-49

8:10:34

15:46/M

58

M. G. Montgomery Bakersfield CA

352

39

5 F 30-39

8:39:16

16:41/M

59

Dina Aman Van Nuys CA

303

37

6 F 30-39

8:39:25

16:42/M

60

Jeanette Quintana

361

31

7 F 30-39

8:39:28

16:42/M

61

George Velasco Alhambra CA

369

55

10 M 50-59

9:00:50

17:23/M