Montana de Oro Trail Run

Age Group Results

August 31, 2008


Pacific Coast Trail Runs

8 Km

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Simmons Fresno CA

8383

0

33

1:15:10

15:20/M

 

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catrina McAlister Arcadia CA

8374

14

6

41:22

8:27/M

2

Samantha Gonzalez Bakersfield CA

8360

15

10

51:29

10:30/M

3

Olivia Golindo Grover Beach CA

876

11

22

1:06:27

13:34/M

4

Jessica Ewing Agua Dulce CA

875

14

36

1:17:05

15:44/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Dennerlein Arroyo Grande CA

8355

29

12

54:43

11:10/M

2

Jannet Vanhooser Nipomo CA

8388

29

37

1:17:23

15:48/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla McAlister Arcadia CA

8373

35

9

49:09

10:02/M

2

Liane Dietzel Playa del Rey CA

8356

30

11

51:53

10:35/M

3

Anna Rosa Santa Maria CA

8381

39

14

57:06

11:39/M

4

Angela Harrison Santa Maria CA

8361

32

18

1:03:10

12:53/M

5

Andrea Nicolet Clovis CA

8377

39

20

1:05:12

13:18/M

6

Karin Matarese Laguna Hills CA

8372

31

23

1:07:20

13:44/M

7

Penny Burciaga Bakersfield CA

8352

35

25

1:09:57

14:17/M

8

Jodi Lindow-Goetsch Templeton CA

8370

35

34

1:15:56

15:30/M

9

Jessica Gingerich Templeton CA

8358

33

35

1:15:56

15:30/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Land Los Osos CA

8368

40

19

1:03:39

12:59/M

2

Jeanne Mutziger Santa Margarita CA

8376

41

27

1:11:21

14:34/M

3

Sue Conrad Atascadero CA

8353

40

29

1:11:36

14:37/M

4

Robbie Weber Templeton CA

8389

43

30

1:12:21

14:46/M

5

Annaliza Henriksen Sacramento CA

8362

41

31

1:13:05

14:55/M

6

Carol Huckins Cambria CA

878

44

44

1:29:11

18:12/M

7

Joyce Taylor Truckee CA

872

48

45

1:29:11

18:12/M

8

Kelly Tallant Nipomo CA

8387

42

46

1:48:23

22:07/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Hergert Santa Maria CA

8364

59

24

1:09:17

14:08/M

2

Sherry Simmons Pismo Beach CA

8384

50

28

1:11:32

14:36/M

3

Patricia Martinez Bakersfield CA

8371

50

38

1:19:01

16:08/M

4

Melissa Mooney Los Osos CA

8375

54

39

1:19:07

16:09/M

5

Joan Ewing Agua Dulce CA

874

54

41

1:20:21

16:24/M

6

Kitty Wong Los Gatos CA

8390

50

42

1:24:53

17:19/M

 

No Age on file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Dennerlein Arroyo Grande CA

8354

0

8

41:47

8:32/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Moesduler Nevada City CA

873

28

1

34:23

7:01/M

2

Tyson Stephenson San Diego CA

8386

29

3

36:44

7:30/M

3

Ben Kulick San Luis Obispo CA

8367

29

4

38:36

7:53/M

4

Adam Jodice Santa Maria CA

871

22

7

41:39

8:30/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Ortiz Santa Maria CA

8379

31

15

57:06

11:39/M

2

Andrew Pandol Bakersfield CA

8380

31

17

1:01:50

12:37/M

3

Chas Olmsted Oceano CA

8378

35

21

1:06:27

13:34/M

4

Jakob Henriksen Sacramento CA

8363

39

32

1:13:05

14:55/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Burciaga Bakersfield CA

8351

48

16

1:01:41

12:35/M

2

Tim Simmons Fresno CA

8385

42

26

1:10:44

14:26/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Juan Lucero Grover Beach CA

877

53

2

35:51

7:19/M

2

Gary Camp Fair Oaks CA

870

53

5

39:28

8:03/M

3

Mario Iglesias Pacific Grove CA

8366

52

13

55:32

11:20/M

4

Paul Wong Los Gatos CA

8391

53

43

1:24:54

17:20/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sonny Lathrop Paso Robles CA

8369

61

40

1:19:21

16:12/M

 

12 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Humphrey Pismo Beach CA

1552

27

13

1:17:03

10:25/M

2

Jessica Ward Morro Bay CA

1583

28

21

1:24:02

11:21/M

3

Julie Dubé Québec CANADA

8357

27

37

1:37:58

13:14/M

4

Whitney Firebaugh Grover Beach CA

1547

28

40

1:40:00

13:31/M

5

Maria Mendoza Bakersfield CA

1562

27

46

1:49:12

14:45/M

6

Kalli Weikel

1584

22

48

1:49:41

14:49/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cara Taylor Morro Bay CA

1581

36

6

1:12:13

9:46/M

2

Laura Wallace Boulder Creek CA

1582

38

18

1:20:36

10:54/M

3

Wendy Sutter Arroyo Grande CA

1579

31

22

1:24:04

11:22/M

4

Melissa Banal Bakersfield CA

1542

32

26

1:28:00

11:54/M

5

Anne Power San Luis Obispo CA

1257

33

27

1:29:15

12:04/M

6

Catherine Sullivan Nevada City CA

1577

37

31

1:31:13

12:20/M

7

Erin Parker Bakersfield CA

1568

32

34

1:33:09

12:35/M

8

Hayley James Lompoc CA

1213

36

42

1:47:45

14:34/M

9

Melissa So Huntington Beach CA

1576

33

43

1:47:47

14:34/M

10

Melanie Myerscough Los Osos CA

1565

34

55

2:07:15

17:12/M

11

Renee Keshishi Los Angeles CA

1555

30

61

3:17:09

26:39/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Park

1567

44

49

1:49:42

14:49/M

2

Susan Calderon Saratoga CA

1212

49

51

1:56:01

15:41/M

3

Vanessa Barkin Santa Clara CA

1230

49

52

1:56:03

15:41/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Cooper San Luis Obispo CA

1294

51

10

1:15:07

10:09/M

2

Susan Gardella San Rafael CA

1548

50

44

1:48:05

14:36/M

3

Janice Horcasitas Bakersfield CA

1551

51

45

1:48:38

14:41/M

4

Anne Wilson Ventura CA

1331

55

57

2:39:17

21:31/M

5

Ruthann Burnell Ventura CA

1330

52

58

2:39:18

21:32/M

6

Maria Mathews Sherman Oaks CA

1561

54

59

3:09:05

25:33/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally Adam San Luis Obispo CA

1536

66

39

1:40:00

13:31/M

 

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jorge Alcantar Oceano CA

1538

18

30

1:31:10

12:19/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Brosseau Santa Maria CA

1544

22

1

54:39

7:23/M

2

A.J. Ballou Bowen Island CANADA

1541

23

2

1:01:05

8:15/M

3

Alex Miner Santa Clara CA

1235

20

8

1:13:57

10:00/M

4

Ryon Ottoman Bakersfield CA

1566

29

17

1:19:45

10:47/M

5

Mario Iglesias Brea CA

1553

27

23

1:24:57

11:29/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoff Seratti San Luis Obispo CA

1575

39

4

1:09:25

9:23/M

2

Joey Johnson Bakersfield CA

1554

37

5

1:11:28

9:39/M

3

Adam Setser Bakersfield CA

1277

35

7

1:13:39

9:57/M

4

John Collen San Luis Obispo CA

1545

34

9

1:14:06

10:01/M

5

Joe Sweet Bakersfield CA

1580

34

14

1:17:31

10:29/M

6

David Pejsa Sierra Madre CA

1569

36

15

1:18:12

10:34/M

7

Christopher Maroney Vandenberg AFB CA

1559

33

19

1:20:47

10:55/M

8

Ryan West Bozeman MT

1585

35

20

1:23:56

11:21/M

9

Kristopher Geelan Lompoc CA

1222

33

24

1:25:56

11:37/M

10

James Matarese Laguna Hills CA

1560

31

28

1:29:43

12:07/M

11

Shannon Moore Vandenberg AFB CA

1563

32

33

1:31:31

12:22/M

12

Robert Schwartz Studio City CA

1574

38

36

1:35:41

12:56/M

13

Donald Little Los Angeles CA

1558

31

47

1:49:13

14:46/M

14

Raymond Morales Pasadena CA

1564

37

60

3:17:08

26:38/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Lee Pismo Beach CA

1557

47

3

1:01:46

8:21/M

2

Kevin Cooper San Luis Obispo CA

1301

49

11

1:15:08

10:09/M

3

Rolando Sandoval Morro Bay CA

1209

45

12

1:16:50

10:23/M

4

Fred Garza Bakersfield CA

1549

45

16

1:18:53

10:40/M

5

Eddie Gonzalez Bakersfield CA

1550

42

25

1:27:00

11:45/M

6

Patrick Sullivan Nevada City CA

1578

48

32

1:31:13

12:20/M

7

Phil Bauer Lompoc CA

1543

42

35

1:33:51

12:41/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Farid Agahi Novato CA

1537

54

29

1:29:56

12:09/M

2

Brad DeWitt Bakersfield CA

1546

50

38

1:37:58

13:14/M

3

Martin Qualle Turlock CA

1571

52

50

1:49:50

14:51/M

4

Dick Cloyd Redwood City CA

1249

56

53

1:56:05

15:41/M

5

Ron Alsop Atascadero CA

1539

51

54

1:56:10

15:42/M

6

Jana Alva Bakersfield CA

1540

51

56

2:31:06

20:25/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Ross Pismo Beach CA

1572

64

41

1:44:10

14:05/M

 

25 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachelle Lopez San Luis Obispo CA

231

23

23

3:03:56

11:43/M

2

Nicolle McColeman San Francisco CA

273

28

28

3:26:25

13:09/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyson Berg Fresno CA

202

36

4

2:27:08

9:22/M

2

Darci Spiker San Luis Obispo CA

246

34

9

2:37:43

10:03/M

3

Sherstin Rosenberg Arroyo Grande CA

242

39

13

2:48:37

10:44/M

4

Lisa Fink Newhall CA

220

38

16

2:53:05

11:01/M

5

Kristin Schranz Valencia CA

244

31

21

3:00:42

11:31/M

6

Heather VanNes Modesto CA

248

38

25

3:15:16

12:26/M

7

Miranda Maison Sacramento CA

233

33

31

3:30:18

13:24/M

8

Heather Clinton Santa Maria CA

210

36

48

7:29:43

28:39/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Friel Fresno CA

222

41

12

2:47:42

10:41/M

2

Gretchen Garnett Ventura CA

223

45

17

2:54:21

11:06/M

3

Marilyn Toscano Modesto CA

247

43

29

3:27:54

13:15/M

4

Aileen Cota Paso Robles CA

215

41

33

3:36:23

13:47/M

5

Kristi Gutierrez Paso Robles CA

224

42

34

3:36:25

13:47/M

6

Kymberly Fazzio Nipomo CA

219

42

35

3:37:53

13:53/M

7

Diane Delucci Aptos CA

269

48

36

3:40:21

14:02/M

8

Janine Costarella San Jose CA

214

41

45

4:28:59

17:08/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Phillips Goleta CA

239

57

24

3:12:19

12:15/M

2

Nancy Comstock Burlington VT

212

53

42

4:02:44

15:28/M

3

Tanya Bracegirdle Los Gatos CA

207

55

44

4:28:58

17:08/M

4

Wendy Hawkins San Jose CA

226

57

46

4:28:59

17:08/M

5

Karen Holland Visalia CA

228

50

47

4:55:21

18:49/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Luedtke San Clemente CA

268

23

3

2:26:42

9:21/M

2

Louis Mazurette Québec CANADA

236

29

7

2:31:13

9:38/M

3

Josh Woods Kingsburg CA

272

29

15

2:53:01

11:01/M

4

Justin Butler Santa Barbara CA

208

23

18

2:58:01

11:20/M

5

Armando Lopez Jr. San Luis Obispo CA

232

24

27

3:22:32

12:54/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jorge Diaz Seaside CA

216

36

1

2:13:38

8:31/M

2

Don Redl Los Olivos CA

241

37

5

2:29:29

9:31/M

3

Mike Bohi Stockton CA

206

37

14

2:48:48

10:45/M

4

Anthony Wong Santa Clara CA

249

37

22

3:03:23

11:41/M

5

Noah Dye Sanger CA

217

30

26

3:16:21

12:30/M

6

Francisco Almaguer Camarillo CA

201

36

30

3:29:54

13:22/M

7

Brad Clawsie San Jose CA

209

37

37

3:41:51

14:08/M

8

Kevin Montgomery Bakersfield CA

237

30

43

4:17:07

16:23/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Rust Garden Grove CA

243

40

2

2:16:00

8:40/M

2

Sergio Quintana Arroyo Grande CA

271

47

6

2:31:10

9:38/M

3

Adam Blum Los Gatos CA

204

44

8

2:33:38

9:47/M

4

Nico Mavris Carmel CA

235

40

10

2:44:40

10:29/M

5

Tadashi Ogitsu Livermore CA

238

43

11

2:45:09

10:31/M

6

Dave Payne Los Altos CA

275

46

20

3:00:33

11:30/M

7

Tony Fitzpatrick Camarillo CA

221

41

32

3:32:30

13:32/M

8

Alfredo Jimenez Los Banos CA

229

44

40

3:45:51

14:23/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Dunbar Arroyo Grande CA

270

52

19

2:59:30

11:26/M

2

Jeff Comstock Burlington VT

211

54

39

3:45:13

14:21/M

3

Scott Dye Fresno CA

218

58

41

3:45:52

14:23/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Keeffe Arroyo Grande CA

274

62

38

3:44:33

14:18/M

 

50 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lora Liu Loma Linda CA

565

25

4

6:28:03

12:19/M

2

Shauna Egan San Diego CA

560

25

9

6:48:25

12:58/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Wiegel Oceanside CA

578

25

6

6:36:37

12:35/M

2

Nathan Dorstic

590

25

8

6:48:12

12:58/M

3

Rick Cheever Santa Margarita CA

556

25

13

7:26:42

14:11/M

4

Neil Samson San Francisco CA

574

26

15

7:41:11

14:38/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Hone Eagle River AK

562

30

1

5:13:46

9:58/M

2

Thomas Stipicevich Grover Beach CA

575

39

7

6:38:14

12:39/M

3

Randy Richardson Fresno CA

572

34

11

7:04:33

13:29/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rudy Montoya Fresno CA

569

40

2

6:01:18

11:28/M

2

Luis Escobar Santa Maria CA

589

45

3

6:25:23

12:14/M

3

Garrett Headley Santa Barbara CA

561

41

5

6:29:46

12:22/M

4

Steve Tiber Northridge CA

577

44

10

6:55:15

13:11/M

5

Scott Martin New York NY

568

46

12

7:05:56

13:31/M

6

Peter Neumann Shanghai CHINA

570

46

14

7:41:11

14:38/M

7

Geoff Clinton Santa Maria CA

557

41

18

7:55:11

15:05/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Koester Los Gatos CA

564

58

16

7:44:37

14:45/M

2

William Bolotin Watsonville CA

555

51

17

7:55:09

15:05/M

3

Don Aamodt Visalia CA

553

58

19

8:03:01

15:20/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Alva Bakersfield CA

554

61

20

8:38:02

16:27/M