Sequoia Trail Run

Age Group Results

July 19, 2008


Pacific Coast Trail Runs

10 Km

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Audrey Pearson Lafayette CA

1431

0

74

1:29:56

14:17/M

2

Angela Pravettoni Pleasant Hill CA

1437

0

90

1:47:59

17:08/M

 

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Scott Pleasanton CA

1453

16

83

1:36:38

15:20/M

2

Katherine Selector Lynnfield MA

1454

15

84

1:38:21

15:37/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Saltzman Fulton CA

1449

27

10

58:10

9:14/M

2

Brooke Kennedy Berkeley CA

1413

27

21

1:03:50

10:08/M

3

Sarah Syed Berkeley CA

1463

28

34

1:08:51

10:56/M

4

Dina Brasil Oakland CA

1362

26

38

1:09:44

11:04/M

5

Tiffany Tuton Sacramento CA

1466

28

40

1:11:22

11:20/M

6

Christina Chiou San Francisco CA

1370

27

43

1:12:49

11:33/M

7

Jessica So Emeryville CA

1458

27

49

1:14:13

11:47/M

8

Hilary Keane Palo Alto CA

1411

25

50

1:14:16

11:47/M

9

Chandra Vozobule-Johnso Petaluma CA

1467

24

58

1:18:49

12:31/M

10

Diana Chen Oakland CA

1369

29

60

1:18:59

12:32/M

11

Rachna Wadia Oakland CA

1468

26

61

1:18:59

12:32/M

12

Jaclyn Corcoran San Francisco CA

1374

24

69

1:25:39

13:36/M

13

Savannah Whitney Berkeley CA

1474

20

76

1:31:05

14:27/M

14

Heather Whitney San Francisco CA

1473

22

77

1:31:06

14:28/M

15

Chrissy Dolan Chicago IL

1383

23

81

1:35:13

15:07/M

16

Marcie Chelstowski Campbell CA

1368

28

88

1:45:59

16:49/M

17

Irene Lau Dublin CA

1418

27

89

1:47:58

17:08/M

18

Lori Kunihara El Macero CA

1416

22

97

1:53:49

18:04/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gigi Maaliki Palo Alto CA

1420

34

14

58:45

9:20/M

2

Errin Dalzell San Francisco CA

1378

30

20

1:03:00

10:00/M

3

Sonia Lopez Martinez CA

1419

32

22

1:04:16

10:12/M

4

Molly Whelan San Francisco CA

1471

35

23

1:04:21

10:13/M

5

Stephanie Belger San Francisco CA

1358

36

25

1:06:13

10:31/M

6

Cindy Peery Orinda CA

1433

32

28

1:06:42

10:35/M

7

Lisa Derby Oakland CA

1379

38

32

1:08:40

10:54/M

8

Sarah Evans Campbell CA

1389

39

35

1:09:12

10:59/M

9

Maura Richards Moraga CA

1444

37

36

1:09:31

11:02/M

10

Kat Panos Moraga CA

1429

38

37

1:09:31

11:02/M

11

Meredith Pavia San Francisco CA

1430

30

56

1:18:15

12:25/M

12

Dene Dirksen Napa CA

1196

35

65

1:21:06

12:52/M

13

Kim White Oakland CA

1472

38

67

1:24:14

13:22/M

14

Alondra Chatman San Leandro CA

1366

34

68

1:24:50

13:28/M

15

Sarah Dias Castro Valley CA

1381

32

72

1:28:54

14:07/M

16

Katherine Farland Castro Valley CA

1390

32

73

1:28:55

14:07/M

17

Kimberly Burroughs Oakland CA

1365

39

75

1:30:10

14:19/M

18

Brooke Baraz Napa CA

1191

36

80

1:34:59

15:05/M

19

Pin Kyo Manteca CA

1417

39

100

1:57:35

18:40/M

20

Audrey Luke Oakland CA

1392

31

101

1:57:36

18:40/M

21

Denise Haines Moraga CA

1402

33

103

2:03:24

19:35/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Penzel Oakland CA

1434

42

15

59:15

9:24/M

2

Rebecca Scalfaro Concord CA

1451

44

33

1:08:44

10:55/M

3

Jennifer Stock Oakland CA

1461

40

42

1:12:41

11:32/M

4

Laurie Bickert Martinez CA

1361

42

48

1:14:03

11:45/M

5

Karen Woodward Livermore CA

1476

43

54

1:16:49

12:12/M

6

Josiane Emorine Brisbane CA

1386

49

57

1:18:22

12:26/M

7

Julie Sellards San Leandro CA

1455

43

63

1:20:35

12:47/M

8

Nancy Luke Oakland CA

1363

43

71

1:28:47

14:06/M

9

Catherine Hayer Alameda CA

1404

46

85

1:43:23

16:25/M

10

Maria Higueros San Leandro CA

1407

44

86

1:43:33

16:26/M

11

Sarah Rogers San Francisco CA

1460

40

95

1:53:08

17:57/M

12

Debera Reyes Fairfield CA

1443

41

102

2:01:09

19:14/M

13

Barbara Graybill Sunnyvale CA

1397

45

106

2:25:48

23:09/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Cressey Folsom CA

1377

51

39

1:11:00

11:16/M

2

Leslie Zane Fremont CA

1479

57

66

1:21:35

12:57/M

3

Charlotte Moon Orinda CA

1427

58

78

1:31:27

14:31/M

4

Serena Richardson Berkeley CA

1445

50

91

1:48:39

17:15/M

5

Audrey Knight Paso Robles CA

1415

52

93

1:50:27

17:32/M

6

Deborah Elmore Brentwood CA

1385

54

99

1:56:30

18:30/M

7

Jacqueline Gray El Macero CA

1396

58

105

2:18:07

21:55/M

 

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Green Dollar UK

1399

15

1

42:56

6:49/M

2

Chris Wells Mountain View CA

1469

16

4

49:51

7:55/M

3

Jeff Bickert Martinez CA

1359

15

7

50:24

8:00/M

4

Andrew Kearney Chesterton IN

1412

13

13

58:44

9:19/M

5

Ryan Murray Half Moon Bay CA

1197

14

92

1:50:07

17:29/M

6

Carlos Figueroa Oakland CA

1391

18

104

2:13:11

21:08/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Coke Monterey CA

1372

22

11

58:10

9:14/M

2

Joel Fossourier San Francisco CA

1393

29

45

1:13:20

11:38/M

3

Kim Murphy San Francisco CA

1428

27

52

1:15:42

12:01/M

4

Jonathon Holte Petaluma CA

1408

24

59

1:18:50

12:31/M

5

Jonathan Kennedy Lake Bluff IL

1414

23

82

1:35:14

15:07/M

6

Ryan Maru Oakland CA

1422

26

96

1:53:49

18:04/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Haines Moraga CA

1403

38

3

49:19

7:50/M

2

Eric Toschi Pleasanton CA

1464

39

6

50:02

7:57/M

3

Spencer Punter Millbrae CA

1438

38

8

53:37

8:31/M

4

Greg Troyan Oakland CA

1465

36

9

56:25

8:57/M

5

Curt Salisbury Stanford CA

1448

31

12

58:27

9:17/M

6

James McLean San Francisco CA

1207

32

17

1:01:58

9:50/M

7

Marco Costantino San Francisco CA

1375

31

18

1:02:42

9:57/M

8

Shrikant Rode San Francisco CA

1446

32

19

1:02:51

9:59/M

9

Doug Pearson Lafayette CA

1432

38

24

1:05:54

10:28/M

10

Andre Clark San Francisco CA

1371

36

26

1:06:21

10:32/M

11

Cipriano Montes Concord CA

1426

37

31

1:07:48

10:46/M

12

William Johnson San Francisco CA

1410

30

47

1:13:59

11:45/M

13

John Martin San Mateo CA

1421

34

51

1:14:51

11:53/M

14

Maurice Chatman Oakland CA

1367

37

62

1:19:43

12:39/M

15

Damon Discus Las Vegas NV

1382

38

79

1:33:55

14:54/M

16

Richard Sparrow San Jose CA

1459

31

87

1:43:55

16:30/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philippe Emorine Saint Berain FRANCE

1387

46

2

46:53

7:27/M

2

William Wells Mountain View CA

1470

47

5

49:52

7:55/M

3

Jim Bickert Martinez CA

1360

47

27

1:06:32

10:34/M

4

Richard Howarth Pleasanton CA

1409

47

29

1:06:49

10:36/M

5

Adam Scott Alamo CA

1452

47

41

1:11:58

11:25/M

6

Kevin Engle Vacaville CA

1388

45

55

1:17:02

12:14/M

7

David Gould Dublin CA

1395

46

70

1:28:07

13:59/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Woods Walnut Creek CA

1475

50

16

1:00:11

9:33/M

2

Bill Ralyea Walnut Creek CA

1439

53

30

1:06:58

10:38/M

3

Stephen Woodward Livermore CA

1477

54

44

1:12:53

11:34/M

4

Mike Kenney Steamboat Springs CO

1208

56

46

1:13:41

11:42/M

5

Ron Gomez Brentwood CA

1394

54

98

1:56:26

18:29/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Young Palo Alto CA

1478

65

53

1:16:40

12:10/M

2

Charles Cowden Walnut Creek CA

1376

60

64

1:20:47

12:49/M

3

Steve Ells Paso Robles CA

1384

61

94

1:52:28

17:51/M

4

Richard Poisson Corning CA

1436

61

107

2:38:17

25:07/M

 

20 Km

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leigh Guest Oakland CA

2708

104

2:31:00

12:23/M

2

Bernadette Esparza Merced CA

2045

162

3:29:05

17:08/M

 

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jolee VanLeuven Princeton NJ

2168

19

8

1:42:29

8:24/M

2

Brooke Russell Newhall CA

2664

19

15

1:48:35

8:54/M

3

Flavia Coria San Leandro CA

2033

18

160

3:28:49

17:07/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Smith Oakland CA

2161

27

5

1:38:02

8:02/M

2

Emily McGregor Del Mar CA

2116

22

12

1:46:55

8:46/M

3

Lara Niell Reno NV

2606

27

23

1:51:33

9:09/M

4

Lisa Chin Palo Alto CA

2027

25

34

1:58:56

9:45/M

5

Kristine Starn Walnut Creek CA

2162

26

36

1:59:22

9:47/M

6

Heather Peng Palo Alto CA

2139

22

62

2:13:24

10:56/M

7

Elisabeth Boersma Mountain View CA

2011

26

65

2:15:07

11:05/M

8

Natalya Makarenko San Francisco CA

2112

27

74

2:16:50

11:13/M

9

Erika Lowe Haslett MI

2107

21

86

2:21:34

11:36/M

10

Kate Goble Seaside CA

2063

23

87

2:22:40

11:42/M

11

Rosanna Figueroa Oakland CA

2048

25

98

2:28:11

12:09/M

12

Marie Basile Davis CA

2008

28

102

2:29:34

12:16/M

13

Janette Lee San Francisco CA

2102

28

107

2:32:49

12:32/M

14

Chelsea Whitehead Dublin CA

2174

25

110

2:36:49

12:51/M

15

Katie Prichard Sugar Land TX

2143

24

125

2:43:56

13:26/M

16

Heather Speers San Diego CA

2647

23

143

2:59:05

14:41/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Berklee Akutagawa Manteca CA

2001

30

16

1:49:01

8:56/M

2

Denise Piscopo San Francisco CA

2140

37

24

1:51:37

9:09/M

3

Maria Yuneva San Francisco CA

2676

32

27

1:54:19

9:22/M

4

Sarah Franklin Walnut Creek CA

2060

32

41

2:00:29

9:53/M

5

Erika Kikuchi Sunnyvale CA

2096

30

42

2:00:33

9:53/M

6

Eileen Duncan San Francisco CA

2041

36

44

2:01:22

9:57/M

7

Victoria Folks San Pablo CA

2049

33

48

2:02:21

10:02/M

8

Jennifer Johnson San Francisco CA

2085

31

53

2:06:08

10:20/M

9

Casey Pozzi Pleasanton CA

2142

36

60

2:11:14

10:45/M

10

Veronica Corella-Pearson Novato CA

2032

30

61

2:12:09

10:50/M

11

Monika Mazurkiewicz San Francisco CA

2615

35

67

2:15:58

11:09/M

12

Sati Leavitt Sacramento CA

2101

34

68

2:16:00

11:09/M

13

Julianne Whitelaw Morgan Hill CA

2175

36

70

2:16:04

11:09/M

14

Corinne Riddle San Francisco CA

2150

31

71

2:16:19

11:10/M

15

Lisamarie Seltzer Gilbert AZ

2157

39

84

2:21:06

11:34/M

16

Terri Scheid El Cerrito CA

2154

38

89

2:23:11

11:44/M

17

Linh Luu San Mateo CA

2110

32

92

2:26:21

12:00/M

18

Amanda Ferguson Orinda CA

2047

30

94

2:26:45

12:02/M

19

Jeannie Seo San Francisco CA

2158

30

99

2:28:28

12:10/M

20

Michelle Connolly San Francisco CA

2030

38

103

2:30:04

12:18/M

21

Lynn Skapes Riverbank CA

2607

38

111

2:40:20

13:09/M

22

Kristin Higgins Woodside CA

2073

38

113

2:41:07

13:12/M

23

Suzanne Tompkins San Francisco CA

2165

33

114

2:41:10

13:13/M

24

Julianne Hastings Scotts Valley CA

2071

36

115

2:41:21

13:14/M

25

Catherine Conner Modesto CA

2029

36

116

2:41:22

13:14/M

26

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

2178

33

117

2:41:38

13:15/M

27

Jennifer Louis Sacramento CA

2106

35

123

2:42:56

13:21/M

28

Valerie Porter Alameda CA

2141

31

129

2:45:54

13:36/M

29

Tamilyn Hong Roseville CA

2074

37

131

2:47:51

13:45/M

30

Alicia Bannister Novato CA

2006

38

134

2:51:00

14:01/M

31

Jessica Franklin San Francisco CA

2059

32

135

2:51:36

14:04/M

32

Sandra Kliknaite Palo Alto CA

2095

31

140

2:54:59

14:21/M

33

Anne Johnson San Lorenzo CA

2084

37

142

2:56:00

14:26/M

34

Malinda Charter San Jose CA

2025

30

152

3:16:16

16:05/M

35

Selina Dicus Las Vegas NV

2037

33

154

3:20:54

16:28/M

36

Erin Burns Merced CA

2018

33

157

3:25:56

16:53/M

37

Toni Lambio San Jose CA

2099

30

158

3:28:07

17:04/M

38

Theresa Hatch Berkeley CA

2072

32

159

3:28:08

17:04/M

39

Allison Brunelli Reno NV

2703

38

166

3:34:09

17:33/M

40

Rebecca Rivenbark Reno NV

371

39

167

3:34:14

17:34/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shelly Burnside San Francisco CA

2019

43

30

1:55:21

9:27/M

2

Holly Harris Menlo Park CA

2070

45

69

2:16:01

11:09/M

3

Olga Budker El Cerrito CA

2016

42

73

2:16:48

11:13/M

4

Melissa Johnson Stockton CA

2087

42

77

2:17:59

11:19/M

5

Sandra Bader Walnut Creek CA

2005

43

78

2:18:03

11:19/M

6

Laurel Kato San Rafael CA

2091

46

79

2:18:08

11:19/M

7

Kim Moyano Gilroy CA

2649

43

95

2:26:45

12:02/M

8

Julie Fergus San Jose CA

2046

42

101

2:29:09

12:14/M

9

Jolene Gonzales Modesto CA

2609

43

112

2:40:21

13:09/M

10

Jill Race Sacramento CA

2145

41

127

2:45:04

13:32/M

11

Colleen Murray Half Moon Bay CA

2128

46

144

2:59:10

14:41/M

12

Jotee Appiah Martinez CA

2003

48

146

3:00:08

14:46/M

13

Sandi Radcliff San Jose CA

2146

48

169

3:54:12

19:12/M

14

Judy Reyes Cupertino CA

2149

47

170

3:54:14

19:12/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Olavarri Scotts Valley CA

2134

52

72

2:16:32

11:11/M

2

Elisabeth Fournier Walnut Creek CA

2052

58

147

3:05:20

15:11/M

3

Gail Schaller Martinez CA

2153

53

148

3:06:16

15:16/M

4

Maureeen Forney San Leandro CA

2051

52

153

3:17:51

16:13/M

5

Ivy Troyer Steamboat Springs CO

2167

50

168

3:35:43

17:41/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Morgan Walnut Creek CA

2125

62

151

3:16:12

16:05/M

 

No Age on file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Kearney Chesterton IN

2092

0

97

2:27:43

12:06/M

2

Spencer Fomby Berkeley CA

2050

0

163

3:29:46

17:12/M

3

Santiago Gurule Las Vegas NV

2069

0

165

3:29:58

17:13/M

 

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Goodrich Palo Alto CA

2065

17

28

1:55:07

9:26/M

2

Alex Johann Palo Alto CA

2711

16

29

1:55:08

9:26/M

3

Miroslav Anchikov San Leandro CA

2002

18

161

3:28:49

17:07/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Mikecz Berkeley CA

2122

28

3

1:34:06

7:43/M

2

Drew Beesing Oakland CA

2622

27

14

1:47:18

8:48/M

3

John Waldeisen Berkeley CA

2662

23

18

1:50:41

9:04/M

4

Tyler Duni Emeryville CA

2042

26

20

1:50:55

9:05/M

5

Raymond Chetty San Francisco CA

2026

25

21

1:51:09

9:07/M

6

Kenneth Liu Fremont CA

2105

25

33

1:57:38

9:39/M

7

Scott Carter Los Altos CA

2022

28

38

1:59:40

9:49/M

8

Robert Johnston San Francisco CA

2089

27

39

2:00:08

9:51/M

9

Viktor Passinsky San Jose CA

2137

26

43

2:00:50

9:54/M

10

Brian Moreno Sacramento CA

2123

27

49

2:03:54

10:09/M

11

Johnpaul Morrow Martinez CA

2127

20

55

2:09:11

10:35/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Gellin Menlo Park CA

2061

39

1

1:29:12

7:19/M

2

Jeff Emery Emerald Hills CA

2698

39

2

1:31:15

7:29/M

3

Derek Engard Fort Collins CO

2044

32

4

1:34:26

7:44/M

4

Jason Walenta Sparks NV

2170

36

6

1:40:01

8:12/M

5

Cristopher Niell San Francisco CA

2131

34

7

1:40:33

8:15/M

6

Alec Sadewhite Newark CA

2151

32

9

1:45:02

8:37/M

7

Greg Khanlarov Sunnyvale CA

2094

33

11

1:45:50

8:40/M

8

Aaron Reuter San Francisco CA

2148

34

19

1:50:54

9:05/M

9

Brian McKinney Woodland CA

2117

36

25

1:52:33

9:14/M

10

Tim Weaver Burlingame CA

2172

35

26

1:53:07

9:16/M

11

Bjorn Samson San Jose CA

2152

30

31

1:56:58

9:35/M

12

Chris Franklin Walnut Creek CA

2057

33

32

1:57:21

9:37/M

13

Gary Kreider Pleasanton CA

2098

39

40

2:00:18

9:52/M

14

John Donahue Palo Alto CA

2039

37

45

2:01:25

9:57/M

15

Tadashi Egami Belmont CA

2043

37

47

2:02:15

10:01/M

16

Greg Lanctot Campbell CA

2100

39

51

2:04:36

10:13/M

17

Jeremiah Jeffress Oakland CA

2081

34

54

2:08:51

10:34/M

18

Antony Luxton Danville CA

2111

33

64

2:14:53

11:03/M

19

David Davick San Francisco CA

2035

33

75

2:16:50

11:13/M

20

Jonathan Lee Mountain View CA

2103

34

76

2:17:42

11:17/M

21

Marc Dube San Ramon CA

2040

34

80

2:18:52

11:23/M

22

David Goetz San Francisco CA

2064

32

96

2:27:25

12:05/M

23

Joe Okies El Granada CA

2133

37

100

2:28:47

12:12/M

24

Andrew Frankel Fairfield CA

2056

35

105

2:31:08

12:23/M

25

Shiva Manjunath San Francisco CA

2614

30

126

2:44:09

13:27/M

26

David Franklin San Francisco CA

2058

37

138

2:53:39

14:14/M

27

Goran Johansson San Francisco CA

2083

38

141

2:55:53

14:25/M

28

Willie Sugay Union City CA

2163

38

145

2:59:29

14:43/M

29

Cesar Melero Alameda CA

2119

38

156

3:25:33

16:51/M

30

Marcel Gurule Las Vegas NV

2068

35

164

3:29:50

17:12/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Campbell Oakland CA

2020

40

10

1:45:47

8:40/M

2

Keith Iverson Boulder Creek CA

2077

41

17

1:49:41

8:59/M

3

Miles Burnett Roseville CA

2017

43

35

1:59:09

9:46/M

4

Blake Bader Walnut Creek CA

2004

47

37

1:59:30

9:48/M

5

Ken Brunt Orinda CA

2015

44

50

2:04:08

10:10/M

6

Thom Pearman Sacramento CA

2138

46

52

2:04:50

10:14/M

7

Russell Jeung Oakland CA

2082

45

57

2:09:33

10:37/M

8

Carl Carlson Vacaville CA

2021

45

59

2:10:46

10:43/M

9

Mark Brinkman Normal IL

2013

45

63

2:13:55

10:59/M

10

John Marum Oakland CA

2114

47

66

2:15:14

11:05/M

11

Chris Giuntoli Livermore CA

2062

46

81

2:18:54

11:23/M

12

Alfred Hu Fremont CA

2076

47

83

2:20:17

11:30/M

13

Mark Johnson San Lorenzo CA

2086

45

106

2:31:33

12:25/M

14

Greg Novak Oakland CA

2132

43

108

2:33:12

12:33/M

15

Peter Fowler San Francisco CA

2053

49

109

2:33:34

12:35/M

16

Roger Yamat San Jose CA

2177

43

119

2:41:45

13:15/M

17

Jim Trotter San Francisco CA

2166

44

121

2:41:57

13:16/M

18

Fadi Bishara Palo Alto CA

2010

42

122

2:42:09

13:17/M

19

Ken Reicher San Leandro CA

2147

44

130

2:46:47

13:40/M

20

Richard Borenstein Los Gatos CA

2012

41

132

2:47:58

13:46/M

21

Ramesh Mantri Morgan Hill CA

2113

45

133

2:50:37

13:59/M

22

Risto Puhakka Piedmont CA

2144

43

139

2:53:50

14:15/M

23

Kendall Jamison Broomfield CO

2080

40

149

3:09:13

15:31/M

24

Michael Palmer Lake Worth FL

2136

48

171

4:14:44

20:53/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Knowlton Mill Valley CA

2097

57

13

1:47:09

8:47/M

2

Geoff Baylor Belvedere Tiburon CA

2009

51

22

1:51:27

9:08/M

3

Alisdair McGregor Walnut Creek CA

2115

55

46

2:01:33

9:58/M

4

Steve Gray El Macero CA

2066

59

56

2:09:15

10:36/M

5

Glen Middleton Belvedere Tiburon CA

2121

51

82

2:19:02

11:24/M

6

Steven Lowe Haslett MI

2108

53

85

2:21:34

11:36/M

7

William Joost Jr Piedmont CA

2090

59

88

2:23:11

11:44/M

8

Steve Hornstra Pacifica CA

2075

56

90

2:24:53

11:53/M

9

Bos Saxton Pleasanton CA

2501

52

91

2:25:58

11:58/M

10

Patrick Vick Suisun City CA

2169

52

93

2:26:36

12:01/M

11

Dick Cloyd Woodside CA

2028

56

118

2:41:38

13:15/M

12

Warren Murray Half Moon Bay CA

2130

51

124

2:43:32

13:24/M

13

Ken Skulina Livermore CA

2160

50

136

2:53:07

14:11/M

14

Daniel Morrow Martinez CA

2126

50

137

2:53:32

14:13/M

15

Jonathan Morgan San Francisco CA

2124

54

150

3:13:12

15:50/M

16

Gene Luetkemeyer Clayton CA

2109

59

155

3:21:05

16:29/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Leonhard San Rafael CA

2104

61

58

2:10:15

10:41/M

2

Nick Wynn Woodside CA

2176

61

120

2:41:56

13:16/M

3

Robert Frangenberg Piedmont CA

2055

65

128

2:45:11

13:32/M

 

30 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Enstice San Francisco CA

3210

29

8

2:47:38

8:55/M

2

Nicole Faraclas San Francisco CA

3221

27

48

3:40:51

11:45/M

3

Suzanne Carrier Oakland CA

306

29

49

3:41:18

11:46/M

4

Sandra Poisson Weippe ID

361

27

83

4:45:19

15:11/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Holly Tate San Francisco CA

380

30

14

3:00:39

9:37/M

2

April Lehman Mountain View CA

342

31

25

3:17:27

10:30/M

3

Cari Martin Marina CA

350

36

33

3:24:48

10:54/M

4

Ling-ru Chu West Sacramento CA

309

34

37

3:26:14

10:58/M

5

Kristina Reynolds San Jose CA

370

35

43

3:35:18

11:27/M

6

Susan Corrie Fremont CA

312

33

55

3:47:16

12:05/M

7

Carol Woodward Pleasanton CA

393

39

67

4:03:22

12:57/M

8

Aracely Delgadillo San Francisco CA

315

34

68

4:06:23

13:06/M

9

Dailann Parker Merced CA

358

39

76

4:36:22

14:42/M

10

Lisa Rabith Merced CA

364

39

77

4:36:22

14:42/M

11

Jennifer Blake Auburn CA

303

39

81

4:42:25

15:01/M

12

Lea Leb Foster City CA

340

34

87

4:58:09

15:52/M

13

Jessie Rodriguez Santa Clara CA

372

33

92

5:54:06

18:50/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caren Spore Davis CA

3223

40

6

2:42:30

8:39/M

2

Marianne Baldetti Walnut Creek CA

300

43

13

2:58:08

9:29/M

3

Stacey Iverson Boulder Creek CA

3207

40

31

3:21:46

10:44/M

4

Anne Shikuma Walnut Creek CA

377

47

44

3:36:51

11:32/M

5

Darnelle Little El Dorado Hills CA

343

45

45

3:37:14

11:33/M

6

Kimberly Sanders Petaluma CA

374

44

52

3:43:55

11:55/M

7

Gill Dickson San Francisco CA

316

43

62

3:54:05

12:27/M

8

Nancy Williams San Rafael CA

391

41

64

3:59:00

12:43/M

9

Carol Bennett Woodside CA

301

47

66

4:01:23

12:50/M

10

Claudia Corino San Jose CA

311

43

69

4:08:15

13:12/M

11

Marilyn Toscano Modesto CA

383

42

78

4:39:20

14:51/M

12

JoLynn McCabe Fremont CA

351

44

79

4:40:52

14:56/M

13

Simmy Rana Sunnyvale CA

365

42

84

4:47:24

15:17/M

14

Christy Casey Fremont CA

307

44

88

4:59:52

15:57/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shino Hamilton Concord CA

325

54

47

3:40:34

11:44/M

2

Marcela Suarez Berkeley CA

379

50

51

3:43:15

11:53/M

3

Ofie Cruz Merced CA

3205

53

71

4:10:44

13:20/M

4

Mindy Nguyen San Ramon CA

356

50

74

4:34:52

14:37/M

 

No Age on file

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Higgins Woodside CA

330

0

36

3:25:47

10:57/M

 

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lewis Kane Oakland CA

335

18

5

2:38:02

8:24/M

2

Chris Wendt Oakland CA

388

17

9

2:50:10

9:03/M

3

Kevin Wells Lincoln CA

387

17

59

3:52:28

12:22/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Lawrence San Luis Obispo CA

397

23

1

2:25:38

7:45/M

2

Jeremy Mikecz Albuquerque NM

352

28

2

2:33:47

8:11/M

3

Jason Reed San Bruno CA

367

29

3

2:37:13

8:22/M

4

Quintin Louie Danville CA

345

29

35

3:25:08

10:55/M

5

Adam Repicky San Ramon CA

369

29

38

3:29:14

11:08/M

6

Neil Marshall Monterey CA

349

29

40

3:31:45

11:16/M

7

John Little Seaside CA

344

29

41

3:31:50

11:16/M

8

Kurt Harstine Warsaw OH

328

26

46

3:39:41

11:41/M

9

David Gross Seaside CA

3196

27

57

3:50:13

12:15/M

10

Dustin Davis Marina CA

3181

26

58

3:50:13

12:15/M

11

Matthew Wesley Fairfax VA

399

28

60

3:52:47

12:23/M

12

Daniel Lane Pacific Grove CA

398

28

73

4:23:06

14:00/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Ham Danville CA

323

37

4

2:38:02

8:24/M

2

Brian Miller American Canyon CA

353

32

7

2:45:15

8:47/M

3

Thomas Heinzel San Francisco CA

329

39

10

2:51:08

9:06/M

4

Sean Roland San Francisco CA

373

38

11

2:52:07

9:09/M

5

Derek White San Francisco CA

389

32

12

2:56:51

9:24/M

6

David Miller Los Gatos CA

354

36

16

3:06:25

9:55/M

7

Phillip Hadley Danville CA

322

35

18

3:08:45

10:02/M

8

Paul Shine Campbell CA

378

39

21

3:13:31

10:18/M

9

Greg Giusti Sunnyvale CA

321

39

22

3:14:00

10:19/M

10

Ryota Okawa San Mateo CA

357

35

39

3:30:17

11:11/M

11

Brad Clawsie San Jose CA

310

37

53

3:44:12

11:56/M

12

Todd Wong Fremont CA

392

38

65

3:59:20

12:44/M

13

Sony Joseph Mountain View CA

334

35

82

4:44:15

15:07/M

14

Raymond Morales Pasadena CA

3224

37

90

5:15:36

16:47/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Choe Walnut Creek CA

308

43

15

3:02:13

9:42/M

2

Roger Edelen Clayton CA

317

46

17

3:08:23

10:01/M

3

Michael Persak Modesto CA

360

45

19

3:11:32

10:11/M

4

Jeffrey Mann Lafayette CA

348

44

20

3:11:46

10:12/M

5

Trapper Byrne Lafayette CA

305

49

23

3:14:24

10:20/M

6

Victor Peng Palo Alto CA

359

48

24

3:14:52

10:22/M

7

Douglas Pringle San Carlos CA

362

48

26

3:17:50

10:31/M

8

Renato Concepcion Berkeley CA

396

40

27

3:18:06

10:32/M

9

Cameron Worsham Campbell CA

394

43

28

3:18:18

10:33/M

10

Paul Taylor Redwood City CA

382

46

29

3:19:21

10:36/M

11

Warren Jones Davis CA

3209

40

30

3:20:41

10:40/M

12

Yves Hansel Walnut Creek CA

326

44

32

3:22:49

10:47/M

13

Jeff Hanson San Francisco CA

327

42

34

3:24:51

10:54/M

14

Andrew Rateaver Berkeley CA

366

44

42

3:35:02

11:26/M

15

David Klinetobe San Rafael CA

338

47

50

3:42:41

11:51/M

16

James Eggen San Luis Obispo CA

318

41

56

3:48:40

12:10/M

17

Daniel Hill Walnut Creek CA

331

49

61

3:53:05

12:24/M

18

Isak Saad Fremont CA

3222

40

63

3:58:57

12:43/M

19

Mark Lee Hollister CA

341

47

70

4:08:16

13:12/M

20

William Miranda San Francisco CA

355

40

72

4:19:36

13:49/M

21

Eric Schaper Campbell CA

375

41

75

4:34:52

14:37/M

22

Erskine Widemon Elk Grove CA

390

43

86

4:52:31

15:34/M

23

Michael Schiff Menlo Park CA

376

43

89

5:06:13

16:17/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Kissiah Los Gatos CA

337

50

80

4:40:55

14:57/M

2

John Taylor Napa CA

381

50

85

4:49:34

15:24/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Hamilton Concord CA

324

61

54

3:44:32

11:57/M

2

Jon Uto Novato CA

385

67

91

5:16:31

16:50/M

3

Daniel Kukula Windsor CA

339

64

93

5:54:07

18:50/M

 

50 Km

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Lynd Carbondale CO

5657

29

14

5:39:49

10:58/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Moore Roseville CA

5662

34

16

5:47:30

11:13/M

2

Maria Aiello Thousand Oaks CA

5619

37

17

5:50:19

11:18/M

3

Heather VanNes Modesto CA

5672

38

30

6:33:02

12:41/M

4

Tricia Godtfredsen Roseville CA

5636

35

31

6:38:38

12:52/M

5

Angela Horswill Chico CA

5647

37

36

6:56:21

13:26/M

6

Kimberley Evason San Francisco CA

5631

31

39

6:58:58

13:31/M

7

Terry Kalb Foresthill CA

5652

38

41

7:20:01

14:12/M

8

Becky Johnson Sabin Sacramento CA

5649

37

48

8:18:32

16:05/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Jones Apple Valley CA

5651

46

21

6:00:33

11:38/M

2

Judy Carluccio Liberty Lake WA

5621

41

27

6:29:06

12:33/M

3

Roberta Mcgraw Walnut Creek CA

5661

46

34

6:51:33

13:17/M

4

Michelle Speers Wrightwood CA

5668

43

37

6:58:21

13:30/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Heard Sacramento CA

5642

53

44

7:36:35

14:44/M

2

Sharon Sanders Los Gatos CA

5665

50

46

7:56:47

15:23/M

3

Lisa Weiss Vacaville CA

5673

50

49

8:18:32

16:05/M

 

Female 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eldrith Gosney Fairfield CA

5637

66

42

7:20:33

14:13/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominic Grossman Playa del Rey CA

5640

21

3

5:03:17

9:47/M

2

Brendan Lyons-Keefe Oakland CA

5658

26

32

6:43:02

13:00/M

3

Garret Christensen Emeryville CA

5622

28

50

8:27:41

16:23/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Graham Cooper Oakland CA

5623

38

1

4:29:36

8:42/M

2

Alex McDaniel Davis CA

5660

30

4

5:05:34

9:51/M

3

Jorge Maravilla Napa CA

5659

30

5

5:12:08

10:04/M

4

Jun Funaki Sunnyvale CA

5086

39

6

5:12:17

10:04/M

5

Greg Duff Lafayette CA

5628

39

7

5:21:06

10:21/M

6

Jeff Lang Oakland CA

5654

39

8

5:21:42

10:23/M

7

Jesse Gibs San Francisco CA

5634

31

9

5:21:45

10:23/M

8

Christopher Wolff Petaluma CA

5677

36

10

5:26:26

10:32/M

9

Anthony Dunnigan Berkeley CA

5629

35

11

5:35:01

10:48/M

10

Guy Herr San Jose CA

5643

39

13

5:38:14

10:55/M

11

Tony Overbay Lincoln CA

5664

38

15

5:44:16

11:06/M

12

Christopher Granger San Mateo CA

5639

34

19

5:53:49

11:25/M

13

Franz Dill La Honda CA

5626

32

20

5:57:21

11:32/M

14

Seng-Lai Tan Renton WA

5670

36

22

6:08:56

11:54/M

15

Charles Godtfredsen Roseville CA

5635

35

33

6:44:53

13:04/M

16

Michael Tewes Newark CA

5671

39

35

6:53:51

13:21/M

17

Peter Livingston Wrightwood CA

5656

35

45

7:51:04

15:12/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Gotthardt Fremont CA

5638

43

2

4:38:17

8:59/M

2

Jochen Horn San Francisco CA

5646

41

12

5:35:03

10:48/M

3

Jim Schollard San Rafael CA

5666

41

18

5:53:34

11:24/M

4

Jeffery Johnston Lincoln CA

5650

43

23

6:20:24

12:16/M

5

David Holman Valley Springs CA

5645

47

25

6:22:28

12:20/M

6

Luciano Zanardo Mareno di Piave TV ITALY

5678

42

29

6:32:34

12:40/M

7

Mike Weston La Honda CA

5675

47

43

7:36:10

14:43/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jay Elkerton Gilroy CA

5630

50

26

6:24:46

12:25/M

2

Gary Dudney Salinas CA

5627

55

28

6:29:43

12:34/M

3

Brent Speers Wrightwood CA

5667

50

38

6:58:22

13:30/M

4

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

5676

59

40

7:13:51

14:00/M

5

Alex Morton Mount Pleasant SC

5663

59

47

8:11:03

15:50/M

 

Male 60 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wally Hesseltine Lafayette CA

5644

64

24

6:21:08

12:18/M